Dutch Football Season 2016/17
Eredivisie matchday 23
Friday 17 February
2000 Roda JC Kerkrade-Go Ahead Eagles 1-0 (0-0)
70.Kum 1-0
Saturday 18 February
1830 FC Twente-sc Heerenveen 1-0 (0-0)
54.Klich 1-0 pen
1945 Heracles Almelo-Excelsior 4-0 (1-0)
42.Kuwas 1-0
58.Bruns 2-0
66.Te Wierik 3-0
84.Peterson 4-0
R: 34.Mattheij (Exc)
1945 PSV-NEC 3-1 (1-1)
20.Van Ginkel 1-0 pen
30.Messaoud 1-1
55.Ramselaar 2-1
93.L. de Jong 3-1
2045 FC Utrecht-PEC Zwolle 3-1 (1-0)
44.Van Polen 1-0 og
49.Kerk 2-0
80.Barazite 3-0
86.Brock-Madsen 3-1
Sunday 19 February
1230 Willem II-AZ 1-1 (0-0)
71.Luckassen 0-1
92.Falkenburg 1-1
1430 Sparta Rotterdam-FC Groningen 2-2 (2-2)
8.Van Moorsel 1-0
17.Calero 2-0
21.Jenssen 2-1
44.Mahi 2-2
R: 52.Bacuna (Gro)
1430 Vitesse-Ajax 0-1 (0-1)
26.Klaassen 0-1
1645 ADO Den Haag-Feyenoord 0-1 (0-0)
62.El Ahmadi 0-1
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 23-60 (59-12)
2.Ajax 23-55 (47-14)
3.PSV 23-52 (43-15)
4.FC Utrecht 23-37 (33-28) *
5.AZ 23-36 (39-33) [C]
6.FC Twente 23-34 (32-30) **
7.sc Heerenveen 23-33 (38-28)
8.Vitesse 23-33 (32-28) [C]
9.Heracles Almelo 23-28 (32-35) *
10.FC Groningen 23-27 (31-32)
11.Willem II 23-26 (19-27)
12.NEC 23-25 (23-39)
13.PEC Zwolle 23-23 (23-45)
14.Roda JC Kerkrade 23-20 (15-29)
15.Sparta Rotterdam 23-19 (30-42) [C]
16.Go Ahead Eagles 23-19 (21-37)
17.Excelsior 23-19 (26-45)
18.ADO Den Haag 23-17 (18-42)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Still active in the Cup.
Eredivisie matchday 24
Friday 24 February
2000 ADO Den Haag-FC Twente
Saturday 25 February
1830 FC Groningen-FC Utrecht
1945 Excelsior-Willem II
1945 NEC-Sparta Rotterdam
2045 sc Heerenveen-Roda JC Kerkrade
Sunday 26 February
1230 Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse
1430 AZ-PEC Zwolle
1430 Feyenoord-PSV
1645 Ajax-Heracles Almelo
Friday 17 February
2000 Roda JC Kerkrade-Go Ahead Eagles 1-0 (0-0)
70.Kum 1-0
Saturday 18 February
1830 FC Twente-sc Heerenveen 1-0 (0-0)
54.Klich 1-0 pen
1945 Heracles Almelo-Excelsior 4-0 (1-0)
42.Kuwas 1-0
58.Bruns 2-0
66.Te Wierik 3-0
84.Peterson 4-0
R: 34.Mattheij (Exc)
1945 PSV-NEC 3-1 (1-1)
20.Van Ginkel 1-0 pen
30.Messaoud 1-1
55.Ramselaar 2-1
93.L. de Jong 3-1
2045 FC Utrecht-PEC Zwolle 3-1 (1-0)
44.Van Polen 1-0 og
49.Kerk 2-0
80.Barazite 3-0
86.Brock-Madsen 3-1
Sunday 19 February
1230 Willem II-AZ 1-1 (0-0)
71.Luckassen 0-1
92.Falkenburg 1-1
1430 Sparta Rotterdam-FC Groningen 2-2 (2-2)
8.Van Moorsel 1-0
17.Calero 2-0
21.Jenssen 2-1
44.Mahi 2-2
R: 52.Bacuna (Gro)
1430 Vitesse-Ajax 0-1 (0-1)
26.Klaassen 0-1
1645 ADO Den Haag-Feyenoord 0-1 (0-0)
62.El Ahmadi 0-1
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 23-60 (59-12)
2.Ajax 23-55 (47-14)
3.PSV 23-52 (43-15)
4.FC Utrecht 23-37 (33-28) *
5.AZ 23-36 (39-33) [C]
6.FC Twente 23-34 (32-30) **
7.sc Heerenveen 23-33 (38-28)
8.Vitesse 23-33 (32-28) [C]
9.Heracles Almelo 23-28 (32-35) *
10.FC Groningen 23-27 (31-32)
11.Willem II 23-26 (19-27)
12.NEC 23-25 (23-39)
13.PEC Zwolle 23-23 (23-45)
14.Roda JC Kerkrade 23-20 (15-29)
15.Sparta Rotterdam 23-19 (30-42) [C]
16.Go Ahead Eagles 23-19 (21-37)
17.Excelsior 23-19 (26-45)
18.ADO Den Haag 23-17 (18-42)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Still active in the Cup.
Eredivisie matchday 24
Friday 24 February
2000 ADO Den Haag-FC Twente
Saturday 25 February
1830 FC Groningen-FC Utrecht
1945 Excelsior-Willem II
1945 NEC-Sparta Rotterdam
2045 sc Heerenveen-Roda JC Kerkrade
Sunday 26 February
1230 Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse
1430 AZ-PEC Zwolle
1430 Feyenoord-PSV
1645 Ajax-Heracles Almelo
Eerste Divisie matchday 26
Friday 17 February
2000 Achilles'29-Ajax 2 2-3 (1-2)
2000 Almere City FC-SC Cambuur 0-1 (0-0)
2000 De Graafschap-Telstar 2-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Oss-FC Den Bosch 1-1 (1-1)
2000 FC Volendam-VVV Venlo 0-1 (0-1)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-FC Utrecht 2 4-1 (2-0)
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Emmen 1-3 (0-3)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Dordrecht 2-1 (0-1)
Sunday 19 February
1430 MVV Maastricht-FC Eindhoven 0-0 (0-0)
Monday 20 February
2000 PSV 2-NAC Breda 2-0 (1-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 26-59 (55-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 26-53 (68-39) *
3.FC Volendam 26-48 (47-27)
4.MVV Maastricht 26-47 (39-24)
5.PSV 2 26-46 (40-25) p1 *
6.SC Cambuur 26-43 (43-34)
7.Almere City FC 26-42 (53-48)
8.NAC Breda 26-41 (42-37)
9.FC Eindhoven 26-39 (44-45)
10.RKC Waalwijk 26-39 (42-44)
11.FC Emmen 26-38 (34-28)
12.Helmond Sport 26-37 (39-45) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 26-33 (38-46)
14.FC Oss 26-30 (50-66)
15.Telstar 26-29 (31-42)
16.Fortuna Sittard 26-27 (35-48)
17.De Graafschap 26-24 (42-48)
18.FC Utrecht 2 26-23 (33-54) *
19.FC Dordrecht 26-18 (33-50)
20.Achilles'29 26-10 (21-62) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 27
Friday 24 February
2000 Almere City FC-FC Oss
2000 FC Dordrecht-De Graafschap
2000 FC Emmen-Fortuna Sittard
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Utrecht 2
2000 Ajax 2-FC Eindhoven
2000 PSV 2-RKC Waalwijk
2000 NAC Breda-FC Volendam
2000 SC Cambuur-MVV Maastricht
2000 Telstar-FC Den Bosch
2000 VVV Venlo-Achilles'29
Friday 17 February
2000 Achilles'29-Ajax 2 2-3 (1-2)
2000 Almere City FC-SC Cambuur 0-1 (0-0)
2000 De Graafschap-Telstar 2-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Oss-FC Den Bosch 1-1 (1-1)
2000 FC Volendam-VVV Venlo 0-1 (0-1)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-FC Utrecht 2 4-1 (2-0)
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Emmen 1-3 (0-3)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Dordrecht 2-1 (0-1)
Sunday 19 February
1430 MVV Maastricht-FC Eindhoven 0-0 (0-0)
Monday 20 February
2000 PSV 2-NAC Breda 2-0 (1-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 26-59 (55-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 26-53 (68-39) *
3.FC Volendam 26-48 (47-27)
4.MVV Maastricht 26-47 (39-24)
5.PSV 2 26-46 (40-25) p1 *
6.SC Cambuur 26-43 (43-34)
7.Almere City FC 26-42 (53-48)
8.NAC Breda 26-41 (42-37)
9.FC Eindhoven 26-39 (44-45)
10.RKC Waalwijk 26-39 (42-44)
11.FC Emmen 26-38 (34-28)
12.Helmond Sport 26-37 (39-45) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 26-33 (38-46)
14.FC Oss 26-30 (50-66)
15.Telstar 26-29 (31-42)
16.Fortuna Sittard 26-27 (35-48)
17.De Graafschap 26-24 (42-48)
18.FC Utrecht 2 26-23 (33-54) *
19.FC Dordrecht 26-18 (33-50)
20.Achilles'29 26-10 (21-62) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 27
Friday 24 February
2000 Almere City FC-FC Oss
2000 FC Dordrecht-De Graafschap
2000 FC Emmen-Fortuna Sittard
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Utrecht 2
2000 Ajax 2-FC Eindhoven
2000 PSV 2-RKC Waalwijk
2000 NAC Breda-FC Volendam
2000 SC Cambuur-MVV Maastricht
2000 Telstar-FC Den Bosch
2000 VVV Venlo-Achilles'29
Europa League round 2 2nd legs
Thursday 23 February
1900 Ajax-Legia Warszawa (Pol) 1-0 (0-0) [agg. 1-0]
49.Viergever 1-0
2105 Olympique Lyonnais (Fra)-AZ 7-1 (4-1) [agg. 11-2]
5.Fekir 1-0
17.Cornet 2-0
26.García 2-1
27.Fekir 3-1
34.Darder 4-1
78.Fekir 5-1
87.Aouar 6-1
89.Diakhaby 7-1
Europa League 1/8 final draw (9 & 16 March)
FC København (Den)-Ajax
Thursday 23 February
1900 Ajax-Legia Warszawa (Pol) 1-0 (0-0) [agg. 1-0]
49.Viergever 1-0
2105 Olympique Lyonnais (Fra)-AZ 7-1 (4-1) [agg. 11-2]
5.Fekir 1-0
17.Cornet 2-0
26.García 2-1
27.Fekir 3-1
34.Darder 4-1
78.Fekir 5-1
87.Aouar 6-1
89.Diakhaby 7-1
Europa League 1/8 final draw (9 & 16 March)
FC København (Den)-Ajax
Eerste Divisie matchday 27
Friday 24 February
2000 Almere City FC-FC Oss 3-3 (0-2)
2000 FC Dordrecht-De Graafschap 0-3 (0-0)
2000 FC Emmen-Fortuna Sittard 2-3 (1-1)
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Utrecht 2 1-1 (1-0)
2000 Ajax 2-FC Eindhoven 1-1 (1-0)
2000 PSV 2-RKC Waalwijk 4-1 (1-1)
2000 NAC Breda-FC Volendam 1-0 (1-0)
2000 SC Cambuur-MVV Maastricht 4-0 (2-0)
2000 Telstar-FC Den Bosch 2-0 (1-0)
2000 VVV Venlo-Achilles'29 4-0 (3-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 27-62 (59-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 27-54 (69-40) p3 *
3.PSV 2 27-49 (44-26) p1 *
4.FC Volendam 27-48 (47-28)
5.MVV Maastricht 27-47 (39-28)
6.SC Cambuur 27-46 (47-34)
7.NAC Breda 27-44 (43-37)
8.Almere City FC 27-43 (56-51)
9.FC Eindhoven 27-40 (45-46)
10.RKC Waalwijk 27-39 (43-48)
11.FC Emmen 27-38 (36-31)
12.Helmond Sport 27-38 (40-46) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 27-33 (38-48)
14.Telstar 27-32 (33-42)
15.FC Oss 27-31 (53-69)
16.Fortuna Sittard 27-30 (38-50)
17.De Graafschap 27-27 (45-48)
18.FC Utrecht 2 27-24 (34-55) *
19.FC Dordrecht 27-18 (33-53)
20.Achilles'29 27-10 (21-66) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Final standings 3rd period
period winner
1.VVV Venlo 9-24 (25-4) *
2.Ajax 2 9-18 (23-16) *
3.PSV 2 9-18 (14-7)
4.SC Cambuur 9-17 (16-8)
5.FC Volendam 9-16 (16-12)
6.NAC Breda 9-16 (13-9)
7.Fortuna Sittard 9-15 (17-15)
8.FC Emmen 9-12 (14-13)
9.De Graafschap 9-12 (16-16)
10.FC Eindhoven 9-11 (15-13)
11.FC Den Bosch 9-11 (13-11)
12.MVV Maastricht 9-11 (8-8)
13.Telstar 9-11 (13-15)
14.Almere City FC 9-11 (18-22)
15.RKC Waalwijk 9-11 (15-19)
16.FC Utrecht 2 9-10 (11-20)
17.FC Oss 9-8 (13-22)
18.FC Dordrecht 9-7 (13-18)
19.Helmond Sport 9-7 (12-26)
20.Achilles'29 9-5 (8-19)
*: Since VVV Venlo already won the 2nd period, the 3rd period is won by runner-up Ajax 2. And since VVV Venlo already is qualified for the promotion play-offs, and Ajax 2 is ineligible for the promotion play-offs, no team has qualified for the promotion play-offs in the 3rd period.
Eerste Divisie matchday 28
Friday 3 March
2000 De Graafschap-NAC Breda
2000 FC Den Bosch-FC Emmen
2000 FC Eindhoven-Telstar
2000 FC Oss-Ajax 2
2000 FC Volendam-FC Dordrecht
2000 Fortuna Sittard-PSV 2
2000 MVV Maastricht-Almere City FC
2000 RKC Waalwijk-Helmond Sport
Sunday 5 March
1430 Achilles'29-SC Cambuur
Monday 6 March
2000 FC Utrecht 2-VVV Venlo
Friday 24 February
2000 Almere City FC-FC Oss 3-3 (0-2)
2000 FC Dordrecht-De Graafschap 0-3 (0-0)
2000 FC Emmen-Fortuna Sittard 2-3 (1-1)
2000 Helmond Sport-FC Utrecht 2 1-1 (1-0)
2000 Ajax 2-FC Eindhoven 1-1 (1-0)
2000 PSV 2-RKC Waalwijk 4-1 (1-1)
2000 NAC Breda-FC Volendam 1-0 (1-0)
2000 SC Cambuur-MVV Maastricht 4-0 (2-0)
2000 Telstar-FC Den Bosch 2-0 (1-0)
2000 VVV Venlo-Achilles'29 4-0 (3-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 27-62 (59-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 27-54 (69-40) p3 *
3.PSV 2 27-49 (44-26) p1 *
4.FC Volendam 27-48 (47-28)
5.MVV Maastricht 27-47 (39-28)
6.SC Cambuur 27-46 (47-34)
7.NAC Breda 27-44 (43-37)
8.Almere City FC 27-43 (56-51)
9.FC Eindhoven 27-40 (45-46)
10.RKC Waalwijk 27-39 (43-48)
11.FC Emmen 27-38 (36-31)
12.Helmond Sport 27-38 (40-46) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 27-33 (38-48)
14.Telstar 27-32 (33-42)
15.FC Oss 27-31 (53-69)
16.Fortuna Sittard 27-30 (38-50)
17.De Graafschap 27-27 (45-48)
18.FC Utrecht 2 27-24 (34-55) *
19.FC Dordrecht 27-18 (33-53)
20.Achilles'29 27-10 (21-66) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Final standings 3rd period
period winner
1.VVV Venlo 9-24 (25-4) *
2.Ajax 2 9-18 (23-16) *
3.PSV 2 9-18 (14-7)
4.SC Cambuur 9-17 (16-8)
5.FC Volendam 9-16 (16-12)
6.NAC Breda 9-16 (13-9)
7.Fortuna Sittard 9-15 (17-15)
8.FC Emmen 9-12 (14-13)
9.De Graafschap 9-12 (16-16)
10.FC Eindhoven 9-11 (15-13)
11.FC Den Bosch 9-11 (13-11)
12.MVV Maastricht 9-11 (8-8)
13.Telstar 9-11 (13-15)
14.Almere City FC 9-11 (18-22)
15.RKC Waalwijk 9-11 (15-19)
16.FC Utrecht 2 9-10 (11-20)
17.FC Oss 9-8 (13-22)
18.FC Dordrecht 9-7 (13-18)
19.Helmond Sport 9-7 (12-26)
20.Achilles'29 9-5 (8-19)
*: Since VVV Venlo already won the 2nd period, the 3rd period is won by runner-up Ajax 2. And since VVV Venlo already is qualified for the promotion play-offs, and Ajax 2 is ineligible for the promotion play-offs, no team has qualified for the promotion play-offs in the 3rd period.
Eerste Divisie matchday 28
Friday 3 March
2000 De Graafschap-NAC Breda
2000 FC Den Bosch-FC Emmen
2000 FC Eindhoven-Telstar
2000 FC Oss-Ajax 2
2000 FC Volendam-FC Dordrecht
2000 Fortuna Sittard-PSV 2
2000 MVV Maastricht-Almere City FC
2000 RKC Waalwijk-Helmond Sport
Sunday 5 March
1430 Achilles'29-SC Cambuur
Monday 6 March
2000 FC Utrecht 2-VVV Venlo
Eredivisie matchday 24
Friday 24 February
2000 ADO Den Haag-FC Twente 1-1 (1-1)
12.Schaken 1-0
26.Ünal 1-1
Saturday 25 February
1830 FC Groningen-FC Utrecht 2-3 (2-0)
4.Linssen 1-0
45.Linnsen 2-0
54.Haller 2-1
79.Troupée 2-2
82.Ayoub 2-3
1945 Excelsior-Willem II 0-2 (0-0)
62.Koppers 0-1
63.Falkenburg 0-2
R: 91.Pantic (Exc)
1945 NEC-Sparta Rotterdam 0-1 (0-1)
33.Van Moorsel 0-1
2045 sc Heerenveen-Roda JC Kerkrade 3-0 (0-0)
60.Schmidt 1-0
89.Veerman 2-0
92.Ghoochannejhad 3-0 pen
R: 54.El Makrini (Rod)
Sunday 26 February
1230 Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse 1-3 (0-1)
29.Van Wolfswinkel 0-1
52.Foor 0-2
80.Rashica 0-3
88.Crowley 1-3
1430 AZ-PEC Zwolle 1-1 (0-0)
48.Thomas 0-1
81.Friday 1-1
1430 Feyenoord-PSV 2-1 (1-0)
9.Toornstra 1-0
62.Pereiro 1-1
82.Van der Heijden 2-1
1645 Ajax-Heracles Almelo 4-1 (1-1)
23.Dolberg 1-0
25.Armenteros 1-1
56.De Ligt 2-1
60.Sánchez 3-1
90.Traoré 4-1
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 24-63 (61-13)
2.Ajax 24-58 (51-15)
3.PSV 24-52 (44-17)
4.FC Utrecht 24-40 (36-30) *
5.AZ 24-37 (40-34) [C]
6.sc Heerenveen 24-36 (41-28)
7.Vitesse 24-36 (35-29) [C]
8.FC Twente 24-35 (33-31) **
9.Willem II 24-29 (21-27) *
10.Heracles Almelo 24-28 (33-39)
11.FC Groningen 24-27 (33-35)
12.NEC 24-25 (23-40)
13.PEC Zwolle 24-24 (24-46)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 24-22 (31-42) [C]
15.Roda JC Kerkrade 24-20 (15-32)
16.Go Ahead Eagles 24-19 (22-40)
17.Excelsior 24-19 (26-47)
18.ADO Den Haag 24-18 (19-43)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 7.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Still active in the Cup.
Eredivisie matchday 25
Friday 3 March
2000 sc Heerenveen-Go Ahead Eagles
Saturday 4 March
1830 FC Twente-Willem II
1945 PSV-Roda JC Kerkrade
2045 PEC Zwolle-Vitesse
Sunday 5 March
1230 AZ-Excelsior
1230 Sparta Rotterdam-Feyenoord
1430 FC Groningen-Ajax
1430 FC Utrecht-ADO Den Haag
1645 NEC-Heracles Almelo
Friday 24 February
2000 ADO Den Haag-FC Twente 1-1 (1-1)
12.Schaken 1-0
26.Ünal 1-1
Saturday 25 February
1830 FC Groningen-FC Utrecht 2-3 (2-0)
4.Linssen 1-0
45.Linnsen 2-0
54.Haller 2-1
79.Troupée 2-2
82.Ayoub 2-3
1945 Excelsior-Willem II 0-2 (0-0)
62.Koppers 0-1
63.Falkenburg 0-2
R: 91.Pantic (Exc)
1945 NEC-Sparta Rotterdam 0-1 (0-1)
33.Van Moorsel 0-1
2045 sc Heerenveen-Roda JC Kerkrade 3-0 (0-0)
60.Schmidt 1-0
89.Veerman 2-0
92.Ghoochannejhad 3-0 pen
R: 54.El Makrini (Rod)
Sunday 26 February
1230 Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse 1-3 (0-1)
29.Van Wolfswinkel 0-1
52.Foor 0-2
80.Rashica 0-3
88.Crowley 1-3
1430 AZ-PEC Zwolle 1-1 (0-0)
48.Thomas 0-1
81.Friday 1-1
1430 Feyenoord-PSV 2-1 (1-0)
9.Toornstra 1-0
62.Pereiro 1-1
82.Van der Heijden 2-1
1645 Ajax-Heracles Almelo 4-1 (1-1)
23.Dolberg 1-0
25.Armenteros 1-1
56.De Ligt 2-1
60.Sánchez 3-1
90.Traoré 4-1
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 24-63 (61-13)
2.Ajax 24-58 (51-15)
3.PSV 24-52 (44-17)
4.FC Utrecht 24-40 (36-30) *
5.AZ 24-37 (40-34) [C]
6.sc Heerenveen 24-36 (41-28)
7.Vitesse 24-36 (35-29) [C]
8.FC Twente 24-35 (33-31) **
9.Willem II 24-29 (21-27) *
10.Heracles Almelo 24-28 (33-39)
11.FC Groningen 24-27 (33-35)
12.NEC 24-25 (23-40)
13.PEC Zwolle 24-24 (24-46)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 24-22 (31-42) [C]
15.Roda JC Kerkrade 24-20 (15-32)
16.Go Ahead Eagles 24-19 (22-40)
17.Excelsior 24-19 (26-47)
18.ADO Den Haag 24-18 (19-43)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 7.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Still active in the Cup.
Eredivisie matchday 25
Friday 3 March
2000 sc Heerenveen-Go Ahead Eagles
Saturday 4 March
1830 FC Twente-Willem II
1945 PSV-Roda JC Kerkrade
2045 PEC Zwolle-Vitesse
Sunday 5 March
1230 AZ-Excelsior
1230 Sparta Rotterdam-Feyenoord
1430 FC Groningen-Ajax
1430 FC Utrecht-ADO Den Haag
1645 NEC-Heracles Almelo
Last edited by Forza AZ on Sun Mar 05, 2017 20:12, edited 1 time in total.
Cup semi finals
Wednesday 1 March
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Vitesse
Thursday 2 March
2045 AZ-SC Cambuur (2)
Wednesday 1 March
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Vitesse
Thursday 2 March
2045 AZ-SC Cambuur (2)
Cup semi finals
Wednesday 1 March
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Vitesse 1-2 (0-1)
13.Baker 0-1
73.Baker 0-2
75.Kashia 1-2 og
Thursday 2 March
2045 AZ-SC Cambuur (2) 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) pen 3-2
R: 112.Van Eijden (AZ)
Final (30 April in Rotterdam)
AZ-Vitesse
PS: Remarkable moment in injury time at AZ-Cambuur. AZ's goal was disallowed by the videoref after the whole stadium already celebrated the win. So extra time was needed and penalties before the celebration could continue.
Wednesday 1 March
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Vitesse 1-2 (0-1)
13.Baker 0-1
73.Baker 0-2
75.Kashia 1-2 og
Thursday 2 March
2045 AZ-SC Cambuur (2) 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) pen 3-2
R: 112.Van Eijden (AZ)
Final (30 April in Rotterdam)
AZ-Vitesse
PS: Remarkable moment in injury time at AZ-Cambuur. AZ's goal was disallowed by the videoref after the whole stadium already celebrated the win. So extra time was needed and penalties before the celebration could continue.
Eredivisie matchday 25
Friday 3 March
2000 sc Heerenveen-Go Ahead Eagles 2-2 (0-1)
32.Hendriks 0-1
65.Veerman 1-1
70.Slagveer 2-1
89.De Kogel 2-2
Saturday 4 March
1830 FC Twente-Willem II 2-1 (2-0)
27.Lachman 1-0 og
42.Ünal 2-0
70.Croux 2-1
1945 PSV-Roda JC Kerkrade 4-0 (2-0)
26.Moreno 1-0
32.S. de Jong 2-0
62.Moreno 3-0
71.S. de Jong 4-0 pen
2045 PEC Zwolle-Vitesse 3-1 (2-0)
10.Saymak 1-0
18.Brock-Madsen 2-0
48.Van Wolfswinkel 2-1
55.Holla 3-1
Sunday 5 March
1230 AZ-Excelsior 1-1 (1-0)
20.Hahn 1-0 og
60.Van Duinen 1-1
1230 Sparta Rotterdam-Feyenoord 1-0 (1-0)
1.Pogba 1-0
1430 FC Groningen-Ajax 1-1 (0-0)
56.Linssen 1-0
82.Klaassen 1-1
R: 87.Memisevic (Gro)
1430 FC Utrecht-ADO Den Haag 1-1 (1-1)
16.Malone 0-1
40.Zivkovic 1-1
1645 NEC-Heracles Almelo 3-1 (2-1)
14.Armenteros 0-1 pen
26.Von Haacke 1-1
33.Heinloth 2-1
69.Hoogma 3-1 og
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 25-63 (61-14)
2.Ajax 25-59 (52-16)
3.PSV 25-55 (48-17)
4.FC Utrecht 25-41 (37-31) *
5.AZ 25-38 (41-35) [C]
6.FC Twente 25-38 (35-32) **
7.sc Heerenveen 25-37 (43-30)
8.Vitesse 25-36 (36-32) [C]
9.Willem II 25-29 (22-29) *
10.FC Groningen 25-28 (34-36)
11.Heracles Almelo 25-28 (34-42)
12.NEC 25-28 (26-41)
13.PEC Zwolle 25-27 (27-47)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 25-25 (32-42)
15.Go Ahead Eagles 25-20 (24-42)
16.Excelsior 25-20 (27-48)
17.Roda JC Kerkrade 25-20 (15-36)
18.ADO Den Haag 25-19 (20-44)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Cup finalists
Eredivisie matchday 26
Friday 10 March
2000 Vitesse-Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday 11 March
1830 ADO Den Haag-NEC
1945 Go Ahead Eagles-PSV
1945 Heracles Almelo-FC Utrecht
2045 Excelsior-sc Heerenveen
Sunday 12 March
1230 Willem II-PEC Zwolle
1430 Feyenoord-AZ
1430 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Groningen
1645 Ajax-FC Twente
Friday 3 March
2000 sc Heerenveen-Go Ahead Eagles 2-2 (0-1)
32.Hendriks 0-1
65.Veerman 1-1
70.Slagveer 2-1
89.De Kogel 2-2
Saturday 4 March
1830 FC Twente-Willem II 2-1 (2-0)
27.Lachman 1-0 og
42.Ünal 2-0
70.Croux 2-1
1945 PSV-Roda JC Kerkrade 4-0 (2-0)
26.Moreno 1-0
32.S. de Jong 2-0
62.Moreno 3-0
71.S. de Jong 4-0 pen
2045 PEC Zwolle-Vitesse 3-1 (2-0)
10.Saymak 1-0
18.Brock-Madsen 2-0
48.Van Wolfswinkel 2-1
55.Holla 3-1
Sunday 5 March
1230 AZ-Excelsior 1-1 (1-0)
20.Hahn 1-0 og
60.Van Duinen 1-1
1230 Sparta Rotterdam-Feyenoord 1-0 (1-0)
1.Pogba 1-0
1430 FC Groningen-Ajax 1-1 (0-0)
56.Linssen 1-0
82.Klaassen 1-1
R: 87.Memisevic (Gro)
1430 FC Utrecht-ADO Den Haag 1-1 (1-1)
16.Malone 0-1
40.Zivkovic 1-1
1645 NEC-Heracles Almelo 3-1 (2-1)
14.Armenteros 0-1 pen
26.Von Haacke 1-1
33.Heinloth 2-1
69.Hoogma 3-1 og
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 25-63 (61-14)
2.Ajax 25-59 (52-16)
3.PSV 25-55 (48-17)
4.FC Utrecht 25-41 (37-31) *
5.AZ 25-38 (41-35) [C]
6.FC Twente 25-38 (35-32) **
7.sc Heerenveen 25-37 (43-30)
8.Vitesse 25-36 (36-32) [C]
9.Willem II 25-29 (22-29) *
10.FC Groningen 25-28 (34-36)
11.Heracles Almelo 25-28 (34-42)
12.NEC 25-28 (26-41)
13.PEC Zwolle 25-27 (27-47)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 25-25 (32-42)
15.Go Ahead Eagles 25-20 (24-42)
16.Excelsior 25-20 (27-48)
17.Roda JC Kerkrade 25-20 (15-36)
18.ADO Den Haag 25-19 (20-44)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Cup finalists
Eredivisie matchday 26
Friday 10 March
2000 Vitesse-Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday 11 March
1830 ADO Den Haag-NEC
1945 Go Ahead Eagles-PSV
1945 Heracles Almelo-FC Utrecht
2045 Excelsior-sc Heerenveen
Sunday 12 March
1230 Willem II-PEC Zwolle
1430 Feyenoord-AZ
1430 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Groningen
1645 Ajax-FC Twente
Europa League 1/8 final 1st leg
Thursday 9 March
1900 FC København (Den)-Ajax
Thursday 9 March
1900 FC København (Den)-Ajax
Eerste Divisie matchday 28
Friday 3 March
2000 De Graafschap-NAC Breda 2-1 (1-0)
2000 FC Den Bosch-FC Emmen 1-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Eindhoven-Telstar 4-2 (2-1)
2000 FC Oss-Ajax 2 0-3 (0-2)
2000 FC Volendam-FC Dordrecht 1-1 (1-0)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-PSV 2 0-0 (0-0)
2000 MVV Maastricht-Almere City FC 2-2 (0-0)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-Helmond Sport 5-2 (1-1)
Sunday 5 March
1430 Achilles'29-SC Cambuur 0-3 (0-1)
Monday 6 March
2000 FC Utrecht 2-VVV Venlo 0-0 (0-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 28-63 (59-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 28-57 (72-40) p3 *
3.PSV 2 28-50 (44-26) p1 *
4.FC Volendam 28-49 (48-29)
5.SC Cambuur 28-49 (50-34)
6.MVV Maastricht 28-48 (41-30)
7.Almere City FC 28-44 (58-53)
8.NAC Breda 28-44 (44-39)
9.FC Eindhoven 28-43 (49-48)
10.RKC Waalwijk 28-42 (48-50)
11.FC Emmen 28-39 (37-32)
12.Helmond Sport 28-38 (42-51) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 28-34 (39-49)
14.Telstar 28-32 (35-46)
15.Fortuna Sittard 28-31 (38-50)
16.FC Oss 28-31 (53-72)
17.De Graafschap 28-30 (47-49)
18.FC Utrecht 2 28-25 (34-55) *
19.FC Dordrecht 28-19 (34-54)
20.Achilles'29 28-10 (21-69) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 29
Friday 10 March
2000 De Graafschap-Ajax 2
2000 FC Dordrecht-MVV Maastricht
2000 FC Emmen-FC Eindhoven
2000 FC Volendam-Helmond Sport
2000 FC Utrecht 2-Achilles'29
2000 PSV 2-Almere City FC
2000 NAC Breda-Telstar
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Oss
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Den Bosch
2000 VVV Venlo-Fortuna Sittard
Friday 3 March
2000 De Graafschap-NAC Breda 2-1 (1-0)
2000 FC Den Bosch-FC Emmen 1-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Eindhoven-Telstar 4-2 (2-1)
2000 FC Oss-Ajax 2 0-3 (0-2)
2000 FC Volendam-FC Dordrecht 1-1 (1-0)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-PSV 2 0-0 (0-0)
2000 MVV Maastricht-Almere City FC 2-2 (0-0)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-Helmond Sport 5-2 (1-1)
Sunday 5 March
1430 Achilles'29-SC Cambuur 0-3 (0-1)
Monday 6 March
2000 FC Utrecht 2-VVV Venlo 0-0 (0-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 28-63 (59-17) p2
2.Ajax 2 28-57 (72-40) p3 *
3.PSV 2 28-50 (44-26) p1 *
4.FC Volendam 28-49 (48-29)
5.SC Cambuur 28-49 (50-34)
6.MVV Maastricht 28-48 (41-30)
7.Almere City FC 28-44 (58-53)
8.NAC Breda 28-44 (44-39)
9.FC Eindhoven 28-43 (49-48)
10.RKC Waalwijk 28-42 (48-50)
11.FC Emmen 28-39 (37-32)
12.Helmond Sport 28-38 (42-51) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 28-34 (39-49)
14.Telstar 28-32 (35-46)
15.Fortuna Sittard 28-31 (38-50)
16.FC Oss 28-31 (53-72)
17.De Graafschap 28-30 (47-49)
18.FC Utrecht 2 28-25 (34-55) *
19.FC Dordrecht 28-19 (34-54)
20.Achilles'29 28-10 (21-69) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 29
Friday 10 March
2000 De Graafschap-Ajax 2
2000 FC Dordrecht-MVV Maastricht
2000 FC Emmen-FC Eindhoven
2000 FC Volendam-Helmond Sport
2000 FC Utrecht 2-Achilles'29
2000 PSV 2-Almere City FC
2000 NAC Breda-Telstar
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Oss
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Den Bosch
2000 VVV Venlo-Fortuna Sittard
Europa League 1/8 final 1st leg
Thursday 9 March
1900 FC København (Den)-Ajax 2-1 (1-1)
1.Falk Jensen 1-0
32.Dolberg 1-1
59.Cornelius 2-1
Europa League 1/8 final 2nd leg
Thursday 16 March
2105 Ajax-FC København (Den)
Thursday 9 March
1900 FC København (Den)-Ajax 2-1 (1-1)
1.Falk Jensen 1-0
32.Dolberg 1-1
59.Cornelius 2-1
Europa League 1/8 final 2nd leg
Thursday 16 March
2105 Ajax-FC København (Den)
Eerste Divisie matchday 29
Friday 10 March
2000 De Graafschap-Ajax 2 3-2 (1-2)
2000 FC Dordrecht-MVV Maastricht 0-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Emmen-FC Eindhoven 2-0 (2-0)
2000 FC Volendam-Helmond Sport 1-0 (0-0)
2000 FC Utrecht 2-Achilles'29 0-1 (0-1)
2000 PSV 2-Almere City FC 0-1 (0-0)
2000 NAC Breda-Telstar 1-0 (0-0)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Oss 3-0 (1-0)
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Den Bosch 0-1 (0-1)
2000 VVV Venlo-Fortuna Sittard 4-1 (3-1)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 29-66 (63-18) p2
2.Ajax 2 29-57 (74-43) p3 *
3.FC Volendam 29-52 (49-29)
4.MVV Maastricht 29-51 (42-30)
5.PSV 2 29-50 (44-27) p1 *
6.SC Cambuur 29-49 (50-35)
7.Almere City FC 29-47 (59-53)
8.NAC Breda 29-47 (45-39)
9.RKC Waalwijk 29-45 (51-50)
10.FC Eindhoven 29-43 (49-50)
11.FC Emmen 29-42 (39-32)
12.Helmond Sport 29-38 (42-52) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 29-37 (40-49)
14.De Graafschap 29-33 (50-51)
15.Telstar 29-32 (35-47)
16.Fortuna Sittard 29-31 (39-54)
17.FC Oss 29-31 (53-75)
18.FC Utrecht 2 29-25 (34-56) *
19.FC Dordrecht 29-19 (34-55)
20.Achilles'29 29-13 (22-69) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 30
Monday 13 March
2000 Achilles'29-RKC Waalwijk
2000 Almere City FC-FC Dordrecht
2000 FC Den Bosch-VVV Venlo
2000 FC Eindhoven-PSV 2
2000 FC Oss-SC Cambuur
2000 Fortuna Sittard-NAC Breda
2000 Helmond Sport-De Graafschap
2000 Ajax 2-FC Volendam
2000 MVV Maastricht-FC Utrecht 2
2000 Telstar-FC Emmen
Friday 10 March
2000 De Graafschap-Ajax 2 3-2 (1-2)
2000 FC Dordrecht-MVV Maastricht 0-1 (0-1)
2000 FC Emmen-FC Eindhoven 2-0 (2-0)
2000 FC Volendam-Helmond Sport 1-0 (0-0)
2000 FC Utrecht 2-Achilles'29 0-1 (0-1)
2000 PSV 2-Almere City FC 0-1 (0-0)
2000 NAC Breda-Telstar 1-0 (0-0)
2000 RKC Waalwijk-FC Oss 3-0 (1-0)
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Den Bosch 0-1 (0-1)
2000 VVV Venlo-Fortuna Sittard 4-1 (3-1)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 29-66 (63-18) p2
2.Ajax 2 29-57 (74-43) p3 *
3.FC Volendam 29-52 (49-29)
4.MVV Maastricht 29-51 (42-30)
5.PSV 2 29-50 (44-27) p1 *
6.SC Cambuur 29-49 (50-35)
7.Almere City FC 29-47 (59-53)
8.NAC Breda 29-47 (45-39)
9.RKC Waalwijk 29-45 (51-50)
10.FC Eindhoven 29-43 (49-50)
11.FC Emmen 29-42 (39-32)
12.Helmond Sport 29-38 (42-52) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 29-37 (40-49)
14.De Graafschap 29-33 (50-51)
15.Telstar 29-32 (35-47)
16.Fortuna Sittard 29-31 (39-54)
17.FC Oss 29-31 (53-75)
18.FC Utrecht 2 29-25 (34-56) *
19.FC Dordrecht 29-19 (34-55)
20.Achilles'29 29-13 (22-69) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 30
Monday 13 March
2000 Achilles'29-RKC Waalwijk
2000 Almere City FC-FC Dordrecht
2000 FC Den Bosch-VVV Venlo
2000 FC Eindhoven-PSV 2
2000 FC Oss-SC Cambuur
2000 Fortuna Sittard-NAC Breda
2000 Helmond Sport-De Graafschap
2000 Ajax 2-FC Volendam
2000 MVV Maastricht-FC Utrecht 2
2000 Telstar-FC Emmen
Eredivisie matchday 26
Friday 10 March
2000 Vitesse-Sparta Rotterdam 5-0 (4-0)
22.Van Wolfswinkel 1-0
34.Foor 2-0
40.Kruiswijk 3-0
45.Nakamba 4-0
61.Kashia 5-0
Saturday 11 March
1830 ADO Den Haag-NEC 1-0 (0-0)
72.Havenaar 1-0
1945 Go Ahead Eagles-PSV 1-3 (0-1)
40.S. de Jong 0-1 pen
48.Manu 1-1
61.L. de Jong 1-2
85.Guardado 1-3
1945 Heracles Almelo-FC Utrecht 2-1 (0-1)
26.Ayoub 0-1
46.Kuwas 1-1
90.Bruns 2-1
2045 Excelsior-sc Heerenveen 4-1 (2-0)
15.Elbers 1-0
42.Mattheij 2-0
48.Massop 3-0
77.Slagveer 3-1
92.Hasselbaink 4-1
Sunday 12 March
1230 Willem II-PEC Zwolle 2-0 (1-0)
24.Falkenburg 1-0
91.Haye 2-0
1430 Feyenoord-AZ 5-2 (2-0)
11.Jørgensen 1-0
21.Toornstra 2-0
59.Kuyt 3-0
63.Luckassen 3-1
80.Jørgensen 4-1 pen
82.Jørgensen 5-1
91.Weghorst 5-2
1430 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Groningen 3-1 (1-0)
31.Ajagun 1-0
54.Kum 2-0
66.Schahin 3-0
73.Linssen 3-1
R: 91.Linssen (Gro)
1645 Ajax-FC Twente 3-0 (0-0)
55.Younes 1-0
67.Dolberg 2-0
91.Dolberg 3-0
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 26-66 (66-16)
2.Ajax 26-62 (55-16)
3.PSV 26-58 (51-18)
4.FC Utrecht 26-41 (38-33) *
5.Vitesse 26-39 (41-32) [C]
6.AZ 26-38 (43-40) [C]
7.FC Twente 26-38 (35-35) **
8.sc Heerenveen 26-37 (44-34)
9.Willem II 26-32 (24-29) *
10.Heracles Almelo 26-31 (36-43)
11.FC Groningen 26-28 (35-39)
12.NEC 26-28 (26-42)
13.PEC Zwolle 26-27 (27-49)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 26-25 (32-47)
15.Excelsior 26-23 (31-49)
16.Roda JC Kerkrade 26-23 (18-37)
17.ADO Den Haag 26-22 (21-44)
18.Go Ahead Eagles 26-20 (25-45)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Cup finalists
Eredivisie matchday 27
Friday 17 March
2000 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Twente
Saturday 18 March
1830 FC Groningen-Willem II
1945 NEC-FC Utrecht
1945 PSV-Vitesse
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Heracles Almelo
Sunday 19 March
1230 sc Heerenveen-Feyenoord
1430 Excelsior-Ajax
1430 Go Ahead Eagles-PEC Zwolle
1645 AZ-ADO Den Haag
Friday 10 March
2000 Vitesse-Sparta Rotterdam 5-0 (4-0)
22.Van Wolfswinkel 1-0
34.Foor 2-0
40.Kruiswijk 3-0
45.Nakamba 4-0
61.Kashia 5-0
Saturday 11 March
1830 ADO Den Haag-NEC 1-0 (0-0)
72.Havenaar 1-0
1945 Go Ahead Eagles-PSV 1-3 (0-1)
40.S. de Jong 0-1 pen
48.Manu 1-1
61.L. de Jong 1-2
85.Guardado 1-3
1945 Heracles Almelo-FC Utrecht 2-1 (0-1)
26.Ayoub 0-1
46.Kuwas 1-1
90.Bruns 2-1
2045 Excelsior-sc Heerenveen 4-1 (2-0)
15.Elbers 1-0
42.Mattheij 2-0
48.Massop 3-0
77.Slagveer 3-1
92.Hasselbaink 4-1
Sunday 12 March
1230 Willem II-PEC Zwolle 2-0 (1-0)
24.Falkenburg 1-0
91.Haye 2-0
1430 Feyenoord-AZ 5-2 (2-0)
11.Jørgensen 1-0
21.Toornstra 2-0
59.Kuyt 3-0
63.Luckassen 3-1
80.Jørgensen 4-1 pen
82.Jørgensen 5-1
91.Weghorst 5-2
1430 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Groningen 3-1 (1-0)
31.Ajagun 1-0
54.Kum 2-0
66.Schahin 3-0
73.Linssen 3-1
R: 91.Linssen (Gro)
1645 Ajax-FC Twente 3-0 (0-0)
55.Younes 1-0
67.Dolberg 2-0
91.Dolberg 3-0
Standings
Champions League, Europa League, Europa League play-offs, relegation play-offs, relegation
1.Feyenoord 26-66 (66-16)
2.Ajax 26-62 (55-16)
3.PSV 26-58 (51-18)
4.FC Utrecht 26-41 (38-33) *
5.Vitesse 26-39 (41-32) [C]
6.AZ 26-38 (43-40) [C]
7.FC Twente 26-38 (35-35) **
8.sc Heerenveen 26-37 (44-34)
9.Willem II 26-32 (24-29) *
10.Heracles Almelo 26-31 (36-43)
11.FC Groningen 26-28 (35-39)
12.NEC 26-28 (26-42)
13.PEC Zwolle 26-27 (27-49)
14.Sparta Rotterdam 26-25 (32-47)
15.Excelsior 26-23 (31-49)
16.Roda JC Kerkrade 26-23 (18-37)
17.ADO Den Haag 26-22 (21-44)
18.Go Ahead Eagles 26-20 (25-45)
*: 4th placed team qualified for Europa League if Cup winner is in top 4, 9th placed team qualified for Europa League play-offs if Cup winner is in top 8.
**: banned from European football
[C]: Cup finalists
Eredivisie matchday 27
Friday 17 March
2000 Roda JC Kerkrade-FC Twente
Saturday 18 March
1830 FC Groningen-Willem II
1945 NEC-FC Utrecht
1945 PSV-Vitesse
2045 Sparta Rotterdam-Heracles Almelo
Sunday 19 March
1230 sc Heerenveen-Feyenoord
1430 Excelsior-Ajax
1430 Go Ahead Eagles-PEC Zwolle
1645 AZ-ADO Den Haag
Eerste Divisie matchday 30
Monday 13 March
2000 Achilles'29-RKC Waalwijk 2-3 (0-1)
2000 Almere City FC-FC Dordrecht 3-0 (2-0)
2000 FC Den Bosch-VVV Venlo 0-2 (0-0)
2000 FC Eindhoven-PSV 2 0-5 (0-2)
2000 FC Oss-SC Cambuur 2-7 (2-2)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-NAC Breda 0-2 (0-0)
2000 Helmond Sport-De Graafschap 0-2 (0-2)
2000 Ajax 2-FC Volendam 1-1 (1-0)
2000 MVV Maastricht-FC Utrecht 2 4-1 (0-0)
2000 Telstar-FC Emmen 2-2 (1-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 30-69 (65-18) p2
2.Ajax 2 30-58 (75-44) p3 *
3.MVV Maastricht 30-54 (46-31)
4.PSV 2 30-53 (49-27) p1 *
5.FC Volendam 30-53 (50-30)
6.SC Cambuur 30-52 (57-37)
7.Almere City FC 30-50 (62-53)
8.NAC Breda 30-50 (47-39)
9.RKC Waalwijk 30-48 (54-52)
10.FC Emmen 30-43 (41-34)
11.FC Eindhoven 30-43 (49-55)
12.Helmond Sport 30-38 (42-54) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 30-37 (40-51)
14.De Graafschap 30-36 (52-51)
15.Telstar 30-33 (37-49)
16.Fortuna Sittard 30-31 (39-56)
17.FC Oss 30-31 (55-82)
18.FC Utrecht 2 30-25 (35-60) *
19.FC Dordrecht 30-19 (34-58)
20.Achilles'29 30-13 (24-72) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 31
Friday 17 March
2000 Achilles'29-Almere City FC
2000 FC Den Bosch-RKC Waalwijk
2000 FC Dordrecht-VVV Venlo
2000 FC Emmen-FC Oss
2000 Fortuna Sittard-De Graafschap
2000 FC Utrecht 2-FC Eindhoven
2000 PSV 2-Helmond Sport
2000 NAC Breda-Ajax 2
2000 Telstar-MVV Maastricht
Sunday 19 March
1430 FC Volendam-SC Cambuur
Monday 13 March
2000 Achilles'29-RKC Waalwijk 2-3 (0-1)
2000 Almere City FC-FC Dordrecht 3-0 (2-0)
2000 FC Den Bosch-VVV Venlo 0-2 (0-0)
2000 FC Eindhoven-PSV 2 0-5 (0-2)
2000 FC Oss-SC Cambuur 2-7 (2-2)
2000 Fortuna Sittard-NAC Breda 0-2 (0-0)
2000 Helmond Sport-De Graafschap 0-2 (0-2)
2000 Ajax 2-FC Volendam 1-1 (1-0)
2000 MVV Maastricht-FC Utrecht 2 4-1 (0-0)
2000 Telstar-FC Emmen 2-2 (1-0)
Standings
promotion, promotion play-offs, period titles, qualified for promotion play-offs via periods, relegation
1.VVV Venlo 30-69 (65-18) p2
2.Ajax 2 30-58 (75-44) p3 *
3.MVV Maastricht 30-54 (46-31)
4.PSV 2 30-53 (49-27) p1 *
5.FC Volendam 30-53 (50-30)
6.SC Cambuur 30-52 (57-37)
7.Almere City FC 30-50 (62-53)
8.NAC Breda 30-50 (47-39)
9.RKC Waalwijk 30-48 (54-52)
10.FC Emmen 30-43 (41-34)
11.FC Eindhoven 30-43 (49-55)
12.Helmond Sport 30-38 (42-54) q2
13.FC Den Bosch 30-37 (40-51)
14.De Graafschap 30-36 (52-51)
15.Telstar 30-33 (37-49)
16.Fortuna Sittard 30-31 (39-56)
17.FC Oss 30-31 (55-82)
18.FC Utrecht 2 30-25 (35-60) *
19.FC Dordrecht 30-19 (34-58)
20.Achilles'29 30-13 (24-72) *
*: ineligible for promotion (play-offs)
Eerste Divisie matchday 31
Friday 17 March
2000 Achilles'29-Almere City FC
2000 FC Den Bosch-RKC Waalwijk
2000 FC Dordrecht-VVV Venlo
2000 FC Emmen-FC Oss
2000 Fortuna Sittard-De Graafschap
2000 FC Utrecht 2-FC Eindhoven
2000 PSV 2-Helmond Sport
2000 NAC Breda-Ajax 2
2000 Telstar-MVV Maastricht
Sunday 19 March
1430 FC Volendam-SC Cambuur
There are discussions to change the format of the Dutch Eredivisie from 2018/19 onwards.
These 2 new formats are being looked at:
18 clubs, 39 matchdays
-regular season: 34 matchdays
-split into 3 groups of 6 (single round robin): 5 matchdays
-No exact details about relegation and EL-play-offs yet
16 clubs, 40/39 matchdays
-regular season: 30 matchdays
-split into 1 group of 6 (double round robin) and 1 group of 10 (single round robin): 10/9 matchdays
-No exact details about relegation and EL-play-offs yet
This summer a desicion will be made if 1 of these new formats will be introduced, or if they will stay at the current format.
These 2 new formats are being looked at:
18 clubs, 39 matchdays
-regular season: 34 matchdays
-split into 3 groups of 6 (single round robin): 5 matchdays
-No exact details about relegation and EL-play-offs yet
16 clubs, 40/39 matchdays
-regular season: 30 matchdays
-split into 1 group of 6 (double round robin) and 1 group of 10 (single round robin): 10/9 matchdays
-No exact details about relegation and EL-play-offs yet
This summer a desicion will be made if 1 of these new formats will be introduced, or if they will stay at the current format.