2021 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2021/2022

Last update:

This page lists the matches of European club football in the season 2021/2022. These match results are input for the calculation of coefficients and rankings (menu at top of the page). See the database for an overview of all matches of European Cup football, or search in all matches since 1955.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Preliminary Round
Folgore Sma FC Prishtina Kos 0-2
HB Torshavn Far Inter Club d'Escaldes And 0-1
 
FC Prishtina Kos Inter Club d'Escaldes And 2-0
 
1st Qualifying Round
CS Fola Esch Lux Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-2 0-5
Slovan Bratislava Svk Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-0 1-2
Malmö FF Swe Riga FC Lat 1-0 1-1
Bodø/Glimt Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 2-3 0-2
 
Connah's Quay Wal Alashkert FC Arm 2-2 0-1
HJK Helsinki Fin Buducnost Podgorica Mon 3-1 4-0
CFR Cluj Rom FK Borac Banja Luka Bos 3-1 1-2
Shkendija Tetovo Mac Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-1 0-5
 
Teuta Durrës Alb Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-4 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Neftchi Baku Azb 1-2 1-2
Maccabi Haifa Isr Kairat Almaty Kaz 1-1 0-2
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-0 1-0
 
Ferencváros Hun FC Prishtina Kos 3-0 3-1
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Linfield Belfast Nir 3-1 2-1
Flora Tallinn Est Hibernians FC Mlt 2-0 3-0
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Valur Reykjavik Isl 3-2 2-0
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0
Slovan Bratislava Svk Young Boys Sui 0-0 2-3
Legia Warsaw Pol Flora Tallinn Est 2-1 1-0
 
Alashkert FC Arm Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-1 1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Neftchi Baku Azb 1-0 1-0
Kairat Almaty Kaz Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-1 0-5
 
Lincoln Red Imps Gib CFR Cluj Rom 1-2 0-2
Malmö FF Swe HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 2-2
Ferencváros Hun Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-0 3-1
Mura Murska Sobota Slo Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 1-3
 
Rapid Wien Aut Sparta Praha Cze 2-1 0-2
Celtic Sco FC Midtjylland Den 1-1 1-2
PSV Eindhoven Ned Galatasaray Tur 5-1 2-1
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 2-2
Penalty shootout: Ludogorets Razgrad - Olympiakos Piraeus 4 - 1
Malmö FF Swe Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 2-1
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 1-0
CFR Cluj Rom Young Boys Sui 1-1 1-3
Red Star Belgrade Srb Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-1 0-1
Ferencváros Hun Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-1
 
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Midtjylland Den 3-0 1-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Benfica Por 0-2 0-2
Racing Genk Bel Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 1-2
Sparta Praha Cze AS Monaco Fra 0-2 1-3
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
FC Salzburg Aut Brøndby IF Den 2-1 2-1
Young Boys Sui Ferencváros Hun 3-2 3-2
Malmö FF Swe Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-0 1-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-0 0-0
 
AS Monaco Fra Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-1 2-2
Benfica Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 0-0
 
Group Stage
Club Brugge Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-4
Manchester City Eng RB Leipzig Ger 6-3 1-2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Manchester City Eng 2-0 1-2
RB Leipzig Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-2 5-0
Paris Saint-Germain Fra RB Leipzig Ger 3-2 2-2
Club Brugge Bel Manchester City Eng 1-5 1-4
 
Atlético Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 0-0 3-1
Liverpool Eng AC Milan Ita 3-2 2-1
FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 1-5 0-2
AC Milan Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 1-0
FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 1-0 1-1
Atlético Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 2-3 0-2
 
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Ajax Ned 1-5 2-4
Besiktas Tur Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-5
Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-0 2-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 1-3
Ajax Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 4-0 3-1
Besiktas Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-4 0-4
 
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 1-1
Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-2
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2
Real Madrid Esp Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-2 3-0
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Real Madrid Esp 0-5 1-2
Internazionale Ita Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 3-1 3-1
 
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Benfica Por 0-0 0-2
FC Barcelona Esp Bayern München Ger 0-3 0-3
Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-0
Bayern München Ger Dinamo Kiev Ukr 5-0 2-1
Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-4 2-5
FC Barcelona Esp Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-0 1-0
 
Young Boys Sui Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-1
Villarreal Esp Atalanta Ita 2-2 3-2
Manchester United Eng Villarreal Esp 2-1 2-0
Atalanta Ita Young Boys Sui 1-0 3-3
Manchester United Eng Atalanta Ita 3-2 2-2
Young Boys Sui Villarreal Esp 1-4 0-2
 
Sevilla Esp FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 0-1
Lille OSC Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 0-0 3-1
FC Salzburg Aut Lille OSC Fra 2-1 0-1
VfL Wolfsburg Ger Sevilla Esp 1-1 0-2
FC Salzburg Aut VfL Wolfsburg Ger 3-1 1-2
Lille OSC Fra Sevilla Esp 0-0 2-1
 
Chelsea Eng Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 3-3
Malmö FF Swe Juventus Ita 0-3 0-1
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Malmö FF Swe 4-0 1-1
Juventus Ita Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-4
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Juventus Ita 0-1 2-4
Chelsea Eng Malmö FF Swe 4-0 1-0
 
Round of 16
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Manchester City Eng 0-5 0-0
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-3
FC Salzburg Aut Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-7
Internazionale Ita Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0
Chelsea Eng Lille OSC Fra 2-0 2-1
Villarreal Esp Juventus Ita 1-1 3-0
Benfica Por Ajax Ned 2-2 1-0
Atlético Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-0
 
Quarter Finals
Chelsea Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-3 3-2
Manchester City Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 0-0
Villarreal Esp Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-1
Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-3 3-3
 
Semi Finals
Manchester City Eng Real Madrid Esp 4-3 1-3
Liverpool Eng Villarreal Esp 2-0 3-2
 
Final
Liverpool Eng Real Madrid Esp

EUROPA LEAGUE
3rd Qualifying Round
FK Jablonec Cze Celtic Sco 2-4 0-3
Rapid Wien Aut Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-0 1-2
Galatasaray Tur St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 4-2
 
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Flora Tallinn Est 1-0 1-2
Penalty shootout: Flora Tallinn - Omonia Nicosia 4 - 5
Mura Murska Sobota Slo Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-0 1-0
Kairat Almaty Kaz Alashkert FC Arm 0-0 2-3
Lincoln Red Imps Gib Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-3 1-1
Neftchi Baku Azb HJK Helsinki Fin 2-2 0-3
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Randers FC Den Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-2
Rapid Wien Aut Zorya Luhansk Ukr 3-0 3-2
Celtic Sco AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0 1-2
 
Fenerbahçe Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 5-2
Mura Murska Sobota Slo Sturm Graz Aut 1-3 0-2
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Royal Antwerp Bel 4-2 0-2
Penalty shootout: Royal Antwerp - Omonia Nicosia 3 - 2
 
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Slovan Bratislava Svk 3-0 2-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Alashkert FC Arm 1-0 0-0
 
Slavia Praha Cze Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-2
Red Star Belgrade Srb CFR Cluj Rom 4-0 2-1
 
Group Stage
Brøndby IF Den Sparta Praha Cze 0-0 0-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2 1-1
Sparta Praha Cze Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 0-2
Olympique Lyon Fra Brøndby IF Den 3-0 3-1
Sparta Praha Cze Olympique Lyon Fra 3-4 0-3
Glasgow Rangers Sco Brøndby IF Den 2-0 1-1
 
AS Monaco Fra Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Real Sociedad Esp 2-2 0-3
Sturm Graz Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-4 0-2
Real Sociedad Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-1 1-2
Sturm Graz Aut Real Sociedad Esp 0-1 1-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-0
 
Leicester City Eng Napoli Ita 2-2 2-3
Spartak Moscow Rus Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-0
Napoli Ita Spartak Moscow Rus 2-3 1-2
Legia Warsaw Pol Leicester City Eng 1-0 1-3
Napoli Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 3-0 4-1
Spartak Moscow Rus Leicester City Eng 3-4 1-1
 
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Royal Antwerp Bel 2-1 0-1
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 1-1
Royal Antwerp Bel Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-1 2-2
Fenerbahçe Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-3 0-1
Fenerbahçe Tur Royal Antwerp Bel 2-2 3-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 2-1
 
Galatasaray Tur Lazio Ita 1-0 0-0
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-1
Lazio Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-0 3-0
Olympique Marseille Fra Galatasaray Tur 0-0 2-4
Lazio Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 2-2
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Galatasaray Tur 0-1 1-1
 
Red Star Belgrade Srb Sporting Braga Por 2-1 1-1
FC Midtjylland Den Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-0
Sporting Braga Por FC Midtjylland Den 3-1 2-3
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-1
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Sporting Braga Por 0-1 2-4
FC Midtjylland Den Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-1 1-0
 
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Ferencváros Hun 2-1 0-1
Real Betis Esp Celtic Sco 4-3 2-3
Ferencváros Hun Real Betis Esp 1-3 0-2
Celtic Sco Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-4 2-3
Celtic Sco Ferencváros Hun 2-0 3-2
Real Betis Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 0-4
 
Dinamo Zagreb Cro West Ham United Eng 0-2 1-0
Rapid Wien Aut Racing Genk Bel 0-1 1-0
West Ham United Eng Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 2-0
Racing Genk Bel Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 1-1
West Ham United Eng Racing Genk Bel 3-0 2-2
Rapid Wien Aut Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1 1-3
 
Knockout round play-offs
FC Barcelona Esp Napoli Ita 1-1 4-2
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Real Betis Esp 2-3 0-0
Borussia Dortmund Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-4 2-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Sporting Braga Por 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Sporting Braga - Sheriff Tiraspol 3 - 2
Sevilla Esp Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-1 0-1
Atalanta Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 3-0
RB Leipzig Ger Real Sociedad Esp 2-2 3-1
FC Porto Por Lazio Ita 2-1 2-2
 
Round of 16
Glasgow Rangers Sco Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-0 1-2
Sporting Braga Por AS Monaco Fra 2-0 1-1
FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-1
Atalanta Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-2 1-0
Sevilla Esp West Ham United Eng 1-0 0-2
FC Barcelona Esp Galatasaray Tur 0-0 2-1
Real Betis Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 1-1
RB Leipzig Ger
 
Quarter Finals
RB Leipzig Ger Atalanta Ita 1-1 2-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 3-2
West Ham United Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 3-0
Sporting Braga Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-3
 
Semi Finals
RB Leipzig Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-3
West Ham United Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 0-1
 
Final
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1
Penalty shootout: Eintracht Frankfurt - Glasgow Rangers 5-4

EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Levadia Tallinn Est St Joseph's FC Gib 3-1 1-1
Inter Turku Fin Puskás Akadémia Hun 1-1 0-2
FC Drita Kos Decic Tuzi Mon 2-1 1-0
Suduva Marijampole Lit Valmieras FK Lat 2-1 0-0
 
Birkirkara Mlt La Fiorita Sma 1-0 1-1
Mons Calpe Gib FC Santa Coloma And 1-1 0-4
Velez Mostar Bos Coleraine Nir 2-1 2-1
NK Domzale Slo Swift Hesperange Lux 1-0 1-1
 
FK Shkupi Mac KF Llapi Kos 2-0 1-1
Tre Penne Sma Dinamo Batumi Geo 0-4 0-3
Partizani Tirana Alb Sfântul Gheorghe Mol 5-2 3-2
NK Maribor Slo Urartu FC Arm 1-0 1-0
 
FK Podgorica Mon KF Laçi Alb 1-0 0-3
Milsami Orhei Mol FK Sarajevo Bos 0-0 1-0
FC Noah Arm KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-0 0-5
MSK Zilina Svk Dila Gori Geo 5-1 1-2
 
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Sligo Rovers Irl 1-0 2-1
Paide Linnameeskond Est Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-2 0-2
RFS Riga Lat KI Klaksvik Far 2-3 4-2
Bala Town Wal Larne FC Nir 0-1 0-1
 
FC Fehérvár Hun Ararat Yerevan Arm 1-1 0-2
Sutjeska Niksic Mon Gagra Tbilisi Geo 1-0 1-1
Sileks Kratovo Mac Petrocub Hîncesti Mol 1-1 0-1
Siroki Brijeg Bos Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 3-1 0-3
 
Stjarnan FC Isl Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1 0-3
Glentoran Nir The New Saints Wal 1-1 0-2
Sant Julià And Gzira United Mlt 0-0 1-1
Penalty shootout: Gzira United - Sant Julià 5 - 3
Europa FC Gib Kauno Zalgiris Lit 0-0 0-2
 
Dundalk Irl Newtown Wal 4-0 1-0
Mosta FC Mlt Spartak Trnava Svk 3-2 0-2
FK Liepaja Lat FC Struga Mac 1-1 4-1
Racing Union Luxembourg Lux Breidablik Isl 2-3 0-2
Honka Espoo Fin NSI Runavik Far 0-0 3-1
 
2nd Qualifying Round
KuPS Kuopio Fin Vorskla Poltava Ukr 2-2 3-2
FCSB Rom Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz 1-0 1-2
Penalty shootout: Shakhtyor Karaganda - FCSB 5 - 3
Arda Kardzhali Bul Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 0-2 0-4
Apollon Limassol Cyp MSK Zilina Svk 1-3 2-2
Cukaricki Belgrade Srb Sumgayit FK Azb 0-0 2-0
 
Sutjeska Niksic Mon Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-0 1-3
FK Astana Kaz Aris Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 1-2
Petrocub Hîncesti Mol Sivasspor Tur 0-1 0-1
AEL Limassol Cyp Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 1-0 1-0
FC Sochi Rus Kesla FK Azb 3-0 4-2
 
IF Elfsborg Swe Milsami Orhei Mol 4-0 5-0
RFS Riga Lat Puskás Akadémia Hun 3-0 2-0
Dinamo Batumi Geo BATE Borisov Bls 0-1 4-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 1-0 2-0
Dundalk Irl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-2 2-1
 
Gzira United Mlt NK Rijeka Cro 0-2 0-1
Viktoria Plzen Cze Dynamo Brest Bls 2-1 2-1
Kauno Zalgiris Lit The New Saints Wal 0-5 1-5
NK Domzale Slo Honka Espoo Fin 1-1 1-0
CSKA Sofia Bul FK Liepaja Lat 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: FK Liepaja - CSKA Sofia 1 - 3
 
FK Shkupi Mac CD Santa Clara Por 0-3 0-2
Hibernian Sco FC Santa Coloma And 3-0 2-1
Larne FC Nir AGF Aarhus Den 2-1 1-1
AA Gent Bel Vålerengens IF Nor 4-0 0-2
F91 Dudelange Lux Bohemians Dublin Irl 0-1 0-3
 
Velez Mostar Bos AEK Athens Gre 2-1 0-1
Penalty shootout: AEK Athens - Velez Mostar 2 - 3
Qarabag FK Azb MS Ashdod Isr 0-0 1-0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1.FC Slovácko Cze 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: 1.FC Slovácko - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 - 3
Ararat Yerevan Arm Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-4 3-3
KF Laçi Alb Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 0-0
 
FC Drita Kos Feyenoord Ned 0-0 2-3
FC Basel Sui Partizani Tirana Alb 3-0 2-0
Pogon Szczecin Pol NK Osijek Cro 0-0 0-1
Austria Wien Aut Breidablik Isl 1-1 1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Birkirkara - Olimpija Ljubljana 4 - 5
 
Hammarby IF Swe NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-0
Molde FK Nor Servette FC Genève Sui 3-0 0-2
Újpest TE Hun FC Vaduz Lie 2-1 3-1
Suduva Marijampole Lit Raków Czestochowa Pol 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Raków Czestochowa - Suduva Marijampole 4 - 3
Spartak Trnava Svk Sepsi OSK Rom 0-0 1-1
Penalty shootout: Sepsi OSK - Spartak Trnava 3 - 4
 
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 1-4
FC København Den Torpedo Zhodino Bls 4-1 5-0
FK Panevezys Lit Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 0-1 0-1
Hajduk Split Cro Tobol Kustanai Kaz 2-0 1-4
Aberdeen Sco BK Häcken Swe 5-1 0-2
 
Teuta Durrës Alb Inter Club d'Escaldes And 0-2 3-0
Riga FC Lat Shkendija Tetovo Mac 2-0 1-0
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-2 1-5
 
HB Torshavn Far Buducnost Podgorica Mon 4-0 2-0
Linfield Belfast Nir FK Borac Banja Luka Bos 4-0 0-0
Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls CS Fola Esch Lux 1-2 0-1
 
Folgore Sma Hibernians FC Mlt 1-3 2-4
FC Prishtina Kos Connah's Quay Wal 4-1 2-4
Valur Reykjavik Isl Bodø/Glimt Nor 0-3 0-3
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Batumi Geo Sivasspor Tur 1-2 1-1
KuPS Kuopio Fin FK Astana Kaz 1-1 4-3
FC Sochi Rus Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 2-2
Penalty shootout: Partizan Belgrade - FC Sochi 4 - 2
Slask Wroclaw Pol Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 2-1 0-4
 
CD Santa Clara Por Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-0 1-0
Újpest TE Hun FC Basel Sui 1-2 0-4
Kolos Kovalivka Ukr Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Shakhtyor Karaganda - Kolos Kovalivka 3 - 1
IF Elfsborg Swe Velez Mostar Bos 1-1 4-1
 
Paços de Ferreira Por Larne FC Nir 4-0 0-1
FC Luzern Sui Feyenoord Ned 0-3 0-3
AA Gent Bel RFS Riga Lat 2-2 1-0
Hibernian Sco NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 1-4
 
Breidablik Isl Aberdeen Sco 2-3 1-2
Trabzonspor Tur Molde FK Nor 3-3 1-1
Penalty shootout: Molde FK - Trabzonspor 3 - 4
Bohemians Dublin Irl PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-1 0-2
The New Saints Wal Viktoria Plzen Cze 4-2 1-3
Penalty shootout: Viktoria Plzen - The New Saints 4 - 1
 
Raków Czestochowa Pol Rubin Kazan Rus 0-0 1-0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul FC København Den 1-1 2-4
Cukaricki Belgrade Srb Hammarby IF Swe 3-1 1-5
Tobol Kustanai Kaz MSK Zilina Svk 0-1 0-5
 
CSKA Sofia Bul NK Osijek Cro 4-2 1-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb LASK Aut 0-1 1-6
AEL Limassol Cyp Qarabag FK Azb 1-1 0-1
Spartak Trnava Svk Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-0 0-1
 
Rosenborg BK Nor NK Domzale Slo 6-1 2-1
KF Laçi Alb Anderlecht Bel 0-3 1-2
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Dundalk Irl 2-2 2-1
 
Maccabi Haifa Isr HB Torshavn Far 7-2 0-1
Linfield Belfast Nir CS Fola Esch Lux 1-2 1-2
Shamrock Rovers Irl Teuta Durrës Alb 1-0 2-0
Riga FC Lat Hibernians FC Mlt 0-1 4-1
FC Prishtina Kos Bodø/Glimt Nor 2-1 0-2
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Qarabag FK Azb Aberdeen Sco 1-0 3-1
FC Basel Sui Hammarby IF Swe 3-1 1-3
Penalty shootout: Hammarby IF - FC Basel 3 - 4
Viktoria Plzen Cze CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 0-3
Paços de Ferreira Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-3
 
Stade Rennais Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 2-0 3-1
Anderlecht Bel Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-3 1-2
LASK Aut St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 2-0
Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-2
 
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 2-0
KuPS Kuopio Fin Union Berlin Ger 0-4 0-0
Feyenoord Ned IF Elfsborg Swe 5-0 1-3
Raków Czestochowa Pol AA Gent Bel 1-0 0-3
 
Sivasspor Tur FC København Den 1-2 0-5
CD Santa Clara Por Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-1 0-2
Trabzonspor Tur AS Roma Ita 1-2 0-3
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-0 1-3
FK Jablonec Cze MSK Zilina Svk 5-1 3-0
 
Riga FC Lat Lincoln Red Imps Gib 1-1 1-3
CS Fola Esch Lux Kairat Almaty Kaz 1-4 1-3
Neftchi Baku Azb Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-3 0-4
Flora Tallinn Est Shamrock Rovers Irl 4-2 1-0
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Bodø/Glimt Nor 2-2 0-1
 
Group Stage
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Alashkert FC Arm 4-1 1-1
HJK Helsinki Fin LASK Aut 0-2 0-3
Alashkert FC Arm HJK Helsinki Fin 2-4 0-1
LASK Aut Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 1-0
Alashkert FC Arm LASK Aut 0-3 0-2
HJK Helsinki Fin Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-5 0-3
 
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-2 1-1
Flora Tallinn Est AA Gent Bel 0-1 0-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Flora Tallinn Est 2-0 0-1
AA Gent Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-0 0-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb AA Gent Bel 0-1 1-1
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Flora Tallinn Est 2-2 2-2
 
AS Roma Ita CSKA Sofia Bul 5-1 3-2
Bodø/Glimt Nor Zorya Luhansk Ukr 3-1 1-1
CSKA Sofia Bul Bodø/Glimt Nor 0-0 0-2
Zorya Luhansk Ukr AS Roma Ita 0-3 0-4
CSKA Sofia Bul Zorya Luhansk Ukr 0-1 0-2
Bodø/Glimt Nor AS Roma Ita 6-1 2-2
 
FK Jablonec Cze CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 0-2
Randers FC Den AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-2 0-1
CFR Cluj Rom Randers FC Den 1-1 1-2
AZ Alkmaar Ned FK Jablonec Cze 1-0 1-1
CFR Cluj Rom AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 0-2
FK Jablonec Cze Randers FC Den 2-2 2-2
 
Maccabi Haifa Isr Feyenoord Ned 0-0 1-2
Slavia Praha Cze Union Berlin Ger 3-1 1-1
Feyenoord Ned Slavia Praha Cze 2-1 2-2
Union Berlin Ger Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-0 1-0
Feyenoord Ned Union Berlin Ger 3-1 2-1
Maccabi Haifa Isr Slavia Praha Cze 1-0 0-1
 
Slovan Bratislava Svk FC København Den 1-3 0-2
Lincoln Red Imps Gib PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-2 0-2
FC København Den Lincoln Red Imps Gib 3-1 4-0
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-1 0-0
FC København Den PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 2-1
Slovan Bratislava Svk Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-0 4-1
 
Mura Murska Sobota Slo Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-2 1-3
Stade Rennais Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 3-0
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Stade Rennais Fra 1-2 3-3
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Mura Murska Sobota Slo 5-1 1-2
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 2-3
Mura Murska Sobota Slo Stade Rennais Fra 1-2 0-1
 
Qarabag FK Azb FC Basel Sui 0-0 0-3
Kairat Almaty Kaz Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-0
FC Basel Sui Kairat Almaty Kaz 4-2 3-2
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Qarabag FK Azb 1-4 2-2
FC Basel Sui Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1 1-1
Qarabag FK Azb Kairat Almaty Kaz 2-1 2-1
 
Knockout round play-offs
Fenerbahçe Tur Slavia Praha Cze 2-3 2-3
FC Midtjylland Den PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 1-2
Penalty shootout: PAOK Thessaloniki - FC Midtjylland 5 - 3
Rapid Wien Aut Vitesse Arnhem Ned 2-1 0-2
Olympique Marseille Fra Qarabag FK Azb 3-1 3-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 1-1
Leicester City Eng Randers FC Den 4-1 3-1
Celtic Sco Bodø/Glimt Nor 1-3 0-2
Sparta Praha Cze Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-1 1-2
 
Round of 16
Olympique Marseille Fra FC Basel Sui 2-1 2-1
Leicester City Eng Stade Rennais Fra 2-0 1-2
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre AA Gent Bel 1-0 2-1
Vitesse Arnhem Ned AS Roma Ita 0-1 1-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC København Den 4-4 4-0
Slavia Praha Cze LASK Aut 4-1 3-4
Bodø/Glimt Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1 2-2
Partizan Belgrade Srb Feyenoord Ned 2-5 1-3
 
Quarter Finals
Bodø/Glimt Nor AS Roma Ita 2-1 0-4
Feyenoord Ned Slavia Praha Cze 3-3 3-1
Olympique Marseille Fra PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-1 1-0
Leicester City Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 2-1
 
Semi Finals
Leicester City Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-1
Feyenoord Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 0-0
 
Final
AS Roma Ita Feyenoord Ned

Bert Kassies
bert@kassiesa.net