2022 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2022/2023

Last update:

This page lists the matches of European club football in the season 2022/2023. These match results are input for the calculation of coefficients and rankings (menu at top of the page). See the database for an overview of all matches of European Cup football, or search in all matches since 1955.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Preliminary Round
Levadia Tallinn Est Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 1-6
La Fiorita Sma Inter Club d'Escaldes And 1-2
 
Inter Club d'Escaldes And Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 0-1
 
1st Qualifying Round
Pyunik Yerevan Arm CFR Cluj Rom
NK Maribor Slo Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Sutjeska Niksic Mon
F91 Dudelange Lux KF Tirana Alb
Tobol Kustanai Kaz Ferencváros Hun
 
Malmö FF Swe Vikingur Reykjavik Isl
FC Ballkani Kos Zalgiris Vilnius Lit
HJK Helsinki Fin RFS Riga Lat
Bodø/Glimt Nor KI Klaksvik Far
The New Saints Wal Linfield Belfast Nir
 
Shamrock Rovers Irl Hibernians FC Mlt
Lech Poznan Pol Qarabag FK Azb
FK Shkupi Mac Lincoln Red Imps Gib
Zrinjski Mostar Bos Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
Slovan Bratislava Svk Dinamo Batumi Geo
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb Cro
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre
Viktoria Plzen Cze
Maccabi Haifa Isr
FC Zürich Sui
 
Dinamo Kyiv Ukr
FC Midtjylland Den
Fenerbahçe Tur
AEK Larnaca Cyp
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Red Star Belgrade Srb
Apollon Limassol Cyp
 
Benfica Por
Glasgow Rangers Sco
PSV Eindhoven Ned
AS Monaco Fra
Sturm Graz Aut
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
FC København Den
Trabzonspor Tur
 
Group Stage
Real Madrid Esp
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
Manchester City Eng
AC Milan Ita
Bayern München Ger
Paris Saint-Germain Fra
FC Porto Por
Ajax Ned
Liverpool Eng
Chelsea Eng
FC Barcelona Esp
Juventus Ita
Atlético Madrid Esp
Sevilla Esp
RB Leipzig Ger
Tottenham Hotspur Eng
Borussia Dortmund Ger
FC Salzburg Aut
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
Internazionale Ita
Napoli Ita
Sporting CP Lisbon Por
Bayer Leverkusen Ger
Olympique Marseille Fra
Club Brugge Bel
Celtic Sco

EUROPA LEAGUE
3rd Qualifying Round
Partizan Belgrade Srb
1.FC Slovácko Cze
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
AA Gent Bel
Austria Wien Aut
Hearts FC Sco
Omonia Nicosia Cyp
Sivasspor Tur
SC Dnipro-1 Ukr
Silkeborg IF Den
 
Group Stage
AS Roma Ita
Manchester United Eng
Arsenal Eng
Lazio Ita
Sporting Braga Por
Feyenoord Ned
Stade Rennais Fra
Real Sociedad Esp
Real Betis Esp
SC Freiburg Ger
Union Berlin Ger
FC Nantes Fra

EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Alashkert FC Arm Hamrun Spartans Mlt
Lechia Gdansk Pol Akademija Pandev Mac
Inter Turku Fin FC Drita Kos
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Paide Linnameeskond Est
FK Panevezys Lit Milsami Orhei Mol
 
KF Laçi Alb Iskra Danilovgrad Mon
FK Liepaja Lat SC Gjilani Kos
Sfântul Gheorghe Mol Mura Murska Sobota Slo
KuPS Kuopio Fin Dila Gori Geo
MFK Ruzomberok Svk Kauno Zalgiris Lit
 
Buducnost Podgorica Mon KF Llapi Kos
Gzira United Mlt Atlètic Club d'Escaldes And
FK Borac Banja Luka Bos B36 Torshavn Far
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Differdange 03 Lux
Larne FC Nir St Joseph's FC Gib
 
Breidablik Isl UE Santa Coloma And
DAC Dunajska Streda Svk Cliftonville Nir
Víkingur Far Europa FC Gib
Bala Town Wal Sligo Rovers Irl
Tre Fiori Sma CS Fola Esch Lux
 
Dinamo Minsk Bls Decic Tuzi Mon
Tre Penne Sma Tuzla City Bos
Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo Partizani Tirana Alb
Shkendija Tetovo Mac Ararat Yerevan Arm
Floriana Mlt Petrocub Hîncesti Mol
 
Pogon Szczecin Pol KR Reykjavik Isl
HB Torshavn Far Newtown Wal
FCB Magpies Gib Crusaders Belfast Nir
Flora Tallinn Est SJK Seinäjoki Fin
Derry City Irl Riga FC Lat
 
2nd Qualifying Round
FC Basel Sui
Slavia Praha Cze
Young Boys Sui
AZ Alkmaar Ned
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
FK Astana Kaz
Molde FK Nor
APOEL Nicosia Cyp
FCSB Rom
BATE Borisov Bls
Rapid Wien Aut
NK Rijeka Cro
Royal Antwerp Bel
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
Sparta Praha Cze
FC Fehérvár Hun
Vitória Guimarães Por
CSKA Sofia Bul
Suduva Marijampole Lit
Brøndby IF Den
Spartak Trnava Svk
Kairat Almaty Kaz
NK Osijek Cro
Universitatea Craiova Rom
Motherwell Sco
Neftchi Baku Azb
Cukaricki Belgrade Srb
Radnicki Nis Srb
FC Vaduz Lie
Vorskla Poltava Ukr
Aris Thessaloniki Gre
Viking Stavanger Nor
Lillestrøm SK Nor
Viborg FF Den
Konyaspor Tur
Aris Limassol Cyp
Ararat-Armenia Arm
AIK Stockholm Swe
Maccabi Netanya Isr
IF Elfsborg Swe
Djurgårdens IF Swe
Levski Sofia Bul
Botev Plovdiv Bul
Gabala FK Azb
Sepsi OSK Rom
Zira FK Azb
Kisvárda FC Hun
Puskás Akadémia Hun
Raków Czestochowa Pol
FK Kyzylzhar Kaz
NK Koper Slo
FC Gomel Bls
Velez Mostar Bos
Valmieras FK Lat
Racing Union Luxembourg Lux
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
Vllaznia Shkodër Alb
Makedonija GjP Mac
 
La Fiorita Sma
Levadia Tallinn Est
Inter Club d'Escaldes And
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Zorya Luhansk Ukr
Anderlecht Bel
Wolfsberger AC Aut
Gil Vicente Por
FC Twente Enschede Ned
FC Lugano Sui
Hajduk Split Cro
Dundee United Sco
Panathinaikos Gre
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Fiorentina Ita
Villarreal Esp
1.FC Köln Ger
West Ham United Eng
OGC Nice Fra

Bert Kassies
bert@kassiesa.net