2024 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2024/2025

Last update:

This page lists the matches of European club football in the season 2024/2025. These match results are input for the calculation of coefficients and rankings (menu at top of the page). See the database for an overview of all matches of European Cup football, or search in all matches since 1955.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava Svk
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul
HJK Helsinki Fin
Flora Tallinn Est
FCSB Rom
KI Klaksvik Far
Shamrock Rovers Irl
Lincoln Red Imps Gib
The New Saints Wal
Pyunik Yerevan Arm
RFS Riga Lat
Petrocub Hîncesti Mol
FC Ballkani Kos
FK Borac Banja Luka Bos
Dinamo Batumi Geo
NK Celje Slo
Hamrun Spartans Mlt
Larne FC Nir
Dinamo Minsk Bls
FK Panevezys Lit
Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz
Vikingur Reykjavik Isl
FC Struga Mac
Differdange 03 Lux
Decic Tuzi Mon
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Alb
UE Santa Coloma And
AC Virtus Sma
 
2nd Qualifying Round
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
Ferencváros Hun
Qarabag FK Azb
Bodø/Glimt Nor
FC Midtjylland Den
Sparta Praha Cze
Malmö FF Swe
APOEL Nicosia Cyp
Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol
 
Fenerbahçe Tur
Dynamo Kyiv Ukr
Partizan Belgrade Srb
FC Lugano Sui
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Glasgow Rangers Sco
Slavia Praha Cze
FC Salzburg Aut
Lille OSC Fra
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel
FC Twente Enschede Ned
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Dinamo Zagreb Cro
Red Star Belgrade Srb
Young Boys Sui
Galatasaray Tur
 
Group Stage
Real Madrid Esp
Manchester City Eng
Bayern München Ger
Paris Saint-Germain Fra
Liverpool Eng
Internazionale Ita
Borussia Dortmund Ger
RB Leipzig Ger
FC Barcelona Esp
Bayer Leverkusen Ger
Atlético Madrid Esp
Atalanta Ita
Juventus Ita
Benfica Por
Arsenal Eng
Club Brugge Bel
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
AC Milan Ita
Feyenoord Ned
Sporting CP Lisbon Por
PSV Eindhoven Ned
Celtic Sco
AS Monaco Fra
Aston Villa Eng
Bologna Ita
Girona FC Esp
VfB Stuttgart Ger
Sturm Graz Aut
Stade Brestois Fra

EUROPA LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
NK Maribor Slo
Tobol Kustanai Kaz
Wisla Kraków Pol
Pafos FC Cyp
Paksi FC Hun
IF Elfsborg Swe
Corvinul Hunedoara Rom
Botev Plovdiv Bul
Zira FK Azb
MFK Ruzomberok Svk
KF Llapi Kos
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Ajax Ned
Sporting Braga Por
Molde FK Nor
Rapid Wien Aut
NK Rijeka Cro
Trabzonspor Tur
Cercle Brugge Bel
Kilmarnock Sco
Panathinaikos Gre
Silkeborg IF Den
Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Viktoria Plzen Cze
Servette FC Genève Sui
Kryvbas Kryviy Rih Ukr
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
LASK Aut
Anderlecht Bel
Besiktas Tur
Hearts FC Sco
TSC Backa Topola Srb
 
Group Stage
AS Roma Ita
Manchester United Eng
FC Porto Por
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
Lazio Ita
Tottenham Hotspur Eng
Real Sociedad Esp
AZ Alkmaar Ned
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre
Olympique Lyon Fra
Athletic Bilbao Esp
1899 Hoffenheim Ger
OGC Nice Fra

EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit
Linfield Belfast Nir
KuPS Kuopio Fin
Breidablik Isl
F91 Dudelange Lux
Buducnost Podgorica Mon
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
Shkendija Tetovo Mac
B36 Torshavn Far
Partizani Tirana Alb
FK Sarajevo Bos
Inter Club d'Escaldes And
Levadia Tallinn Est
KF Tirana Alb
Tre Penne Sma
Connah's Quay Wal
Paide Linnameeskond Est
Milsami Orhei Mol
Crusaders Belfast Nir
La Fiorita Sma
FK Liepaja Lat
Derry City Irl
Vllaznia Shkodër Alb
St Joseph's FC Gib
Urartu FC Arm
Velez Mostar Bos
Bala Town Wal
Torpedo Zhodino Bls
Floriana Mlt
Valur Reykjavik Isl
NK Bravo Slo
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes And
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo
Stjarnan FC Isl
Víkingur Far
KF Malisheva Kos
FK Aktobe Kaz
VPS Vaasa Fin
Shelbourne Irl
FK Auda Lat
FC Noah Arm
FCB Magpies Gib
UNA Strassen Lux
FA Siauliai Lit
Marsaxlokk Mlt
Kalev Tallinn Est
Isloch Minsk Raion Bls
Tikves Kavadarci Mac
Caernarfon Town Wal
Mornar Bar Mon
 
2nd Qualifying Round
FC København Den
AA Gent Bel
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur
CFR Cluj Rom
Legia Warsaw Pol
Maccabi Haifa Isr
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
Djurgårdens IF Swe
Go Ahead Eagles Ned
Omonia Nicosia Cyp
Vitória Guimarães Por
FK Astana Kaz
Riga FC Lat
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo
SC Dnipro-1 Ukr
AEK Athens Gre
Zrinjski Mostar Bos
Hajduk Split Cro
NK Osijek Cro
Spartak Trnava Svk
AEK Larnaca Cyp
Ararat-Armenia Arm
Austria Wien Aut
FC Vaduz Lie
DAC Dunajska Streda Svk
FC Fehérvár Hun
Baník Ostrava Cze
Mladá Boleslav Cze
St. Mirren Sco
Universitatea Craiova Rom
Brøndby IF Den
FC Zürich Sui
FC Sankt Gallen Sui
FC Drita Kos
SK Brann Bergen Nor
Tromsø IL Nor
BK Häcken Swe
HB Torshavn Far
Polissya Zhytomyr Ukr
Radnicki 1923 Srb
Slask Wroclaw Pol
Progrès Niederkorn Lux
Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo
Puskás Akadémia Hun
CSKA 1948 Sofia Bul
Cherno More Varna Bul
Sabah FK Azb
Sumgayit FK Azb
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
Zimbru Chisinau Mol
Ilves Tampere Fin
Neman Grodno Bls
Cliftonville Nir
Transinvest Vilnius Lit
Sliema Wanderers Mlt
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Chelsea Eng
Fiorentina Ita
Real Betis Esp
1.FC Heidenheim Ger
RC Lens Fra

Bert Kassies
bert@kassiesa.net