2024 U17 Women's World Cup, Dominican Republic
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 3 February
Group A, Round 2
El Salvador 3-5 Haiti
Costa Rica 0-1 Mexico
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... nal-stage/
Current standings
Mexico and Haiti advance to the semi-finals.
Group A, Round 2
El Salvador 3-5 Haiti
Costa Rica 0-1 Mexico
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... nal-stage/
Current standings
Mexico and Haiti advance to the semi-finals.
Last edited by amenina on Fri Feb 09, 2024 16:42, edited 2 times in total.
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 4 February
Group B, Round 2
Puerto Rico 1-3 United States
Panama 1-5 Canada
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... emifinals/
Current standings
United States and Canada advance to the semi-finals.
Group B, Round 2
Puerto Rico 1-3 United States
Panama 1-5 Canada
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... emifinals/
Current standings
United States and Canada advance to the semi-finals.
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 5 February
Group A, Round 3
Costa Rica 2-2 El Salvador
Mexico 4-0 Haiti
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... n-group-a/
Final standings
Group A, Round 3
Costa Rica 2-2 El Salvador
Mexico 4-0 Haiti
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... n-group-a/
Final standings
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 6 February
Group B, Round 3
United States 5-0 Canada
Panama 4-2 Puerto Rico
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... n-group-b/
Final standings
Semi-finals on 9 February
United States vs Haiti
Mexico vs Canada
Semi-final winners qualify for U17 Women’s World Cup. Together with World Cup hosts Dominican Republic, the three teams will be the CONCACAF representatives at the tournament.
Group B, Round 3
United States 5-0 Canada
Panama 4-2 Puerto Rico
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... n-group-b/
Final standings
Semi-finals on 9 February
United States vs Haiti
Mexico vs Canada
Semi-final winners qualify for U17 Women’s World Cup. Together with World Cup hosts Dominican Republic, the three teams will be the CONCACAF representatives at the tournament.
African qualifiers for 2024 FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
2nd round 1st leg results
3 February
Zambia 5-0 Tanzania
Uganda 1-1 Cameroon
4 February
Ethiopia 3-0 South Africa
Benin 2-0 Algeria
Central African Republic 0-6 Nigeria
Burkina Faso 4-1 Guinea
5 February
Niger 0-11 Morocco
6 February
Burundi 4-1 Botswana
Cancelled
Djibouti (advanced) vs Equatorial Guinea (withdrew)
DR Congo (withdrew) vs Kenya (advanced)
Libya (withdrew) vs Senegal (advanced)
Liberia (advanced) vs Mali (withdrew)
3rd round (10-12 May 2024, 17-19 May 2024)
1: Djibouti vs Burundi or Botswana
2: Ethiopia or South Africa vs Kenya
3: Zambia or Tanzania vs Uganda or Cameroon
4: Niger or Morocco vs Benin or Algeria
5: Senegal vs Liberia
6: Burkina Faso or Guinea vs Central African Republic or Nigeria
4th round (7-9 June 2024, 14-16 June 2024)
Winner 1 vs Winner 2
Winner 3 vs Winner 4
Winner 5 vs Winner 6
Winners of 4th round qualify for U17 Women's World Cup
2nd round 1st leg results
3 February
Zambia 5-0 Tanzania
Uganda 1-1 Cameroon
4 February
Ethiopia 3-0 South Africa
Benin 2-0 Algeria
Central African Republic 0-6 Nigeria
Burkina Faso 4-1 Guinea
5 February
Niger 0-11 Morocco
6 February
Burundi 4-1 Botswana
Cancelled
Djibouti (advanced) vs Equatorial Guinea (withdrew)
DR Congo (withdrew) vs Kenya (advanced)
Libya (withdrew) vs Senegal (advanced)
Liberia (advanced) vs Mali (withdrew)
3rd round (10-12 May 2024, 17-19 May 2024)
1: Djibouti vs Burundi or Botswana
2: Ethiopia or South Africa vs Kenya
3: Zambia or Tanzania vs Uganda or Cameroon
4: Niger or Morocco vs Benin or Algeria
5: Senegal vs Liberia
6: Burkina Faso or Guinea vs Central African Republic or Nigeria
4th round (7-9 June 2024, 14-16 June 2024)
Winner 1 vs Winner 2
Winner 3 vs Winner 4
Winner 5 vs Winner 6
Winners of 4th round qualify for U17 Women's World Cup
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 9 February
Semi-finals
United States 7-1 Haiti
Mexico 2-1 Canada (after extra time)
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... world-cup/
United States and Mexico qualified for U17 Women’s World Cup. Together with World Cup hosts Dominican Republic, the three teams will be the CONCACAF representatives at the tournament, also joining New Zealand from OFC as the four already qualified teams out of 16.
The third place match and final will be played on 11 February.
Semi-finals
United States 7-1 Haiti
Mexico 2-1 Canada (after extra time)
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... world-cup/
United States and Mexico qualified for U17 Women’s World Cup. Together with World Cup hosts Dominican Republic, the three teams will be the CONCACAF representatives at the tournament, also joining New Zealand from OFC as the four already qualified teams out of 16.
The third place match and final will be played on 11 February.
Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship results, 11 February
Third place match: Canada 4-1 Haiti
Final: Mexico 0-4 United States
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... hip-title/
United States won their 6th title, and 4th consecutive.
Award winners: https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... mpionship/
Fair Player Award: United States
Best Goalkeeper: Camila Vazquez, Mexico
Top Scorer, presented by Qatar Airways: Kennedy Fuller, United States
Best Player Award, presented by Scotiabank: Lourdjina Etienne, Haiti
Third place match: Canada 4-1 Haiti
Final: Mexico 0-4 United States
https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... hip-title/
United States won their 6th title, and 4th consecutive.
Award winners: https://www.concacaf.com/under-17s-wome ... mpionship/
Fair Player Award: United States
Best Goalkeeper: Camila Vazquez, Mexico
Top Scorer, presented by Qatar Airways: Kennedy Fuller, United States
Best Player Award, presented by Scotiabank: Lourdjina Etienne, Haiti
African qualifiers for 2024 FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
2nd round 2nd leg results
9 February
Cameroon 1-3 Uganda (Uganda won 4-2 on aggregate)
Nigeria 6-0 Central African Republic (Nigeria won 12-0 on aggregate)
Morocco 11-0 Niger (Morocco won 22-0 on aggregate)
Guinea 1-2 Burkina Faso (Burkina Faso won 6-2 on aggregate)
Botswana 0-2 Burundi (Burundi won 6-1 on aggregate)
Algeria 2-0 (8-7 pen) Benin (2-2 on aggregate, Algeria won on penalties)
10 February
South Africa 0-0 Ethiopia (Ethiopia won 3-0 on aggregate)
11 February
Tanzania 1-0 Zambia (Zambia won 5-1 on aggregate)
3rd round (10-12 May 2024, 17-19 May 2024)
1: Djibouti vs Burundi
2: Ethiopia vs Kenya
3: Zambia vs Uganda
4: Morocco vs Algeria
5: Senegal vs Liberia
6: Burkina Faso vs Nigeria
4th round (7-9 June 2024, 14-16 June 2024)
Winner 1 vs Winner 2
Winner 3 vs Winner 4
Winner 5 vs Winner 6
Winners of 4th round qualify for U17 Women's World Cup
2nd round 2nd leg results
9 February
Cameroon 1-3 Uganda (Uganda won 4-2 on aggregate)
Nigeria 6-0 Central African Republic (Nigeria won 12-0 on aggregate)
Morocco 11-0 Niger (Morocco won 22-0 on aggregate)
Guinea 1-2 Burkina Faso (Burkina Faso won 6-2 on aggregate)
Botswana 0-2 Burundi (Burundi won 6-1 on aggregate)
Algeria 2-0 (8-7 pen) Benin (2-2 on aggregate, Algeria won on penalties)
10 February
South Africa 0-0 Ethiopia (Ethiopia won 3-0 on aggregate)
11 February
Tanzania 1-0 Zambia (Zambia won 5-1 on aggregate)
3rd round (10-12 May 2024, 17-19 May 2024)
1: Djibouti vs Burundi
2: Ethiopia vs Kenya
3: Zambia vs Uganda
4: Morocco vs Algeria
5: Senegal vs Liberia
6: Burkina Faso vs Nigeria
4th round (7-9 June 2024, 14-16 June 2024)
Winner 1 vs Winner 2
Winner 3 vs Winner 4
Winner 5 vs Winner 6
Winners of 4th round qualify for U17 Women's World Cup
Schedule (13-31 March): https://cdn.conmebol.com/wp-content/upl ... Grupos.pdfamenina wrote: ↑Fri Jan 12, 2024 16:20 https://twitter.com/CONMEBOL/status/1745825649787310355
¡Los grupos para la CONMEBOL Sub17 Femenina 2024!
#U17WAC draw to reveal thrilling Indonesia 2024 showdowns
https://www.the-afc.com/en/national/afc ... downs.html
Kuala Lumpur: The stage will be set for the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 on Thursday, March 7 at 3pm when the official Final Draw ceremony takes place at the AFC House in Kuala Lumpur.
Eight teams will discover their Group Stage rivals for the ninth edition of the tournament that will be played from May 6 to 19, 2024 in Bali, Indonesia, who will hold it for the first time.
Half of the final cast was determined after two qualifying rounds, which began with 24 sides in April and concluded in September. Australia, Korea Republic, Thailand and the Philippines came through to join the three highest seeded sides from the AFC U-16 Women’s Championship Thailand 2019 – defending champions Japan, DPR Korea and China PR – and Indonesia, who automatically qualified as hosts.
China PR, Japan, Korea Republic and Thailand are the only teams to reach the final tournament of every edition to date, while the Philippines will make their debut after becoming the 21st different side to qualify.
As the Host Association, Indonesia will be seeded first for the draw, with the remaining teams ranked by their performances at the AFC U-16 Women’s Championship Thailand 2019. The teams will be divided equally into two groups to contest a single-round league format, with the top two finishers in each group qualifying to the Semi-finals. The seedings are as follow:
Pot 1 (Ranked 1st and 2nd): Indonesia, Japan
Pot 2 (3rd and 4th): DPR Korea, China PR
Pot 3 (5th and 6th): Australia, Korea Republic
Pot 4 (7th and 8th): Thailand, Philippines
The top three teams at the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 will qualify for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup 2024, which kicks off on October 16, 2024 in the Dominican Republic.
Watch the Final Draw ceremony on Thursday, March 7, 2023 at 3pm (GMT+8) here!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0wXsaA7iQBE
https://www.the-afc.com/en/national/afc ... downs.html
Kuala Lumpur: The stage will be set for the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 on Thursday, March 7 at 3pm when the official Final Draw ceremony takes place at the AFC House in Kuala Lumpur.
Eight teams will discover their Group Stage rivals for the ninth edition of the tournament that will be played from May 6 to 19, 2024 in Bali, Indonesia, who will hold it for the first time.
Half of the final cast was determined after two qualifying rounds, which began with 24 sides in April and concluded in September. Australia, Korea Republic, Thailand and the Philippines came through to join the three highest seeded sides from the AFC U-16 Women’s Championship Thailand 2019 – defending champions Japan, DPR Korea and China PR – and Indonesia, who automatically qualified as hosts.
China PR, Japan, Korea Republic and Thailand are the only teams to reach the final tournament of every edition to date, while the Philippines will make their debut after becoming the 21st different side to qualify.
As the Host Association, Indonesia will be seeded first for the draw, with the remaining teams ranked by their performances at the AFC U-16 Women’s Championship Thailand 2019. The teams will be divided equally into two groups to contest a single-round league format, with the top two finishers in each group qualifying to the Semi-finals. The seedings are as follow:
Pot 1 (Ranked 1st and 2nd): Indonesia, Japan
Pot 2 (3rd and 4th): DPR Korea, China PR
Pot 3 (5th and 6th): Australia, Korea Republic
Pot 4 (7th and 8th): Thailand, Philippines
The top three teams at the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 will qualify for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup 2024, which kicks off on October 16, 2024 in the Dominican Republic.
Watch the Final Draw ceremony on Thursday, March 7, 2023 at 3pm (GMT+8) here!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0wXsaA7iQBE
#U17WAC Groups finalised
https://www.the-afc.com/en/national/afc ... lised.html
Kuala Lumpur: The AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 is all set for take off following the official draw at the AFC House in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia on Thursday.
The tournament will be played in Bali from May 6 to 19, 2024.
Leading the teams in the race for glory will be Japan, who won the AFC U-16 Women's Championship a record four times.
Drawn in Group B, Japan will have China PR, Australia and Thailand for company.
Standing in Indonesia's way in Group A are three-time champions DPR Korea, 2009 winners Korea Republic and debutantes Philippines.
The top three teams at the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup Indonesia 2024 will qualify for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup 2024, which kicks off on October 16, 2024 in the Dominican Republic.
Draw Result
Group A: Indonesia, DPR Korea, Korea Republic, Philippines
Group B: Japan, China PR, Australia, Thailand
Click HERE for match schedule: https://assets.the-afc.com/2024_AFC_U17 ... hedule.pdf
https://www.the-afc.com/en/national/afc ... lised.html
Kuala Lumpur: The AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 is all set for take off following the official draw at the AFC House in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia on Thursday.
The tournament will be played in Bali from May 6 to 19, 2024.
Leading the teams in the race for glory will be Japan, who won the AFC U-16 Women's Championship a record four times.
Drawn in Group B, Japan will have China PR, Australia and Thailand for company.
Standing in Indonesia's way in Group A are three-time champions DPR Korea, 2009 winners Korea Republic and debutantes Philippines.
The top three teams at the AFC U17 Women’s Asian Cup Indonesia 2024 will qualify for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup 2024, which kicks off on October 16, 2024 in the Dominican Republic.
Draw Result
Group A: Indonesia, DPR Korea, Korea Republic, Philippines
Group B: Japan, China PR, Australia, Thailand
Click HERE for match schedule: https://assets.the-afc.com/2024_AFC_U17 ... hedule.pdf
CONMEBOL Sub17 Femenina 2024 starts today.
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/parag ... nina-2024/
Schedule: https://cdn.conmebol.com/wp-content/upl ... _act-1.pdf
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/parag ... nina-2024/
Schedule: https://cdn.conmebol.com/wp-content/upl ... _act-1.pdf
CONMEBOL Sub17 Femenina, Group A matchday 1 results, 13 March
Bolivia 0-4 Ecuador
Paraguay 3-1 Uruguay
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/victo ... -femenina/
Bolivia 0-4 Ecuador
Paraguay 3-1 Uruguay
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/victo ... -femenina/
CONMEBOL Sub17 Femenina, Group B matchday 1 results, 14 March
Brazil 2-0 Venezuela
Peru 0-4 Argentina
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/brasi ... -el-grupo/
Brazil 2-0 Venezuela
Peru 0-4 Argentina
https://www.conmebol.com/noticias/brasi ... -el-grupo/
Last edited by amenina on Fri Mar 15, 2024 18:21, edited 1 time in total.
FIFA page: https://www.fifa.com/fifaplus/en/tourna ... ublic-2024
Everything you need to know about the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup 2024™
https://www.fifa.com/fifaplus/en/tourna ... ublic-2024
Everything you need to know about the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup 2024™
https://www.fifa.com/fifaplus/en/tourna ... ublic-2024