Dutch Football Season 2023/24
Dutch Football Season 2023/24
Conference League qualifying round 2 draw (27 July & 3 August)
FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe)
FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe)
Cup participants
qualified via league position
entering at round 2
Feyenoord
PSV
Ajax
AZ
FC Twente
entering at round 1
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Utrecht
sc Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse
Go Ahead Eagles
NEC
Fortuna Sittard
FC Volendam
Excelsior
Heracles Almelo
PEC Zwolle
Almere City FC
FC Emmen (2)
SC Cambuur (2)
FC Groningen (2)
Willem II (2)
MVV Maastricht (2)
NAC Breda (2)
VVV Venlo (2)
FC Eindhoven (2)
Telstar (2)
De Graafschap (2)
ADO Den Haag (2)
Roda JC (2)
Helmond Sport (2)
TOP Oss (2)
FC Dordrecht (2)
FC Den Bosch (2)
Katwijk (3)
Rijnsburgse Boys (3)
AFC (3)
HHC (3)
entering at qualifying round 2
De Treffers (3)
Quick Boys (3)
Kon. HFC (3)
Scheveningen (3)
Noordwijk (3)
Spakenburg (3)
FC Lisse (3)
Kozakken Boys (3)
Excelsior M (3)
ACV (3)
ADO'20 (3)
GVVV (3)
entering at qualifying round 1
SteDoCo (4)
TEC (4)
IJsselmeervogels (4)
FC Rijnvogels (4)
Barendrecht (4)
Sportlust'46 (4)
DVS'33 (4)
Sparta Nijkerk (4)
Hoek (4)
DOVO (4)
Staphorst (4)
Urk (4)
Harkemase Boys (4)
RKAV Volendam (4)
Kloetinge (4)
Eemdijk (4)
ODIN'59 (4)
SC Genemuiden (4)
VVSB (4)
Hercules (4)
Blauw Geel'38 (4)
OJC Rosmalen (4)
HSC'21 (4)
UNA (4)
TOGB (4)
Quick (4)
DEM (4)
Gemert (4)
Unitas (4)
Groene Ster (4)
OSS'20 (4)
Baronie (4)
Hoogeveen (4)
SV Meerssen (4)
AWC (4)
Kampong (4)
qualified via regional cups
entering at qualifying round 1
Scherpenzeel (5)
Purmersteijn (5)
BOL (5)
Westlandia (5)
SJC (5)
Nuenen (5)
HVCH (5)
Berkum (5)
AGB (6)
XerxesDZB (6)
Chevremont (6)
CSV Apeldoorn (6)
d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
Blauw Wit'34 (6)
Jubbega (6)
ONS Sneek (6)
Nieuwkoop (7)
SVOD'22 (7)
Zwaluw VFC (7)
Avanti'31 (7)
Veensche Boys (7)
Bon Boys (7)
RKSV Groen Wit (8)
Bunde (8)
qualified via league position
entering at round 2
Feyenoord
PSV
Ajax
AZ
FC Twente
entering at round 1
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Utrecht
sc Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse
Go Ahead Eagles
NEC
Fortuna Sittard
FC Volendam
Excelsior
Heracles Almelo
PEC Zwolle
Almere City FC
FC Emmen (2)
SC Cambuur (2)
FC Groningen (2)
Willem II (2)
MVV Maastricht (2)
NAC Breda (2)
VVV Venlo (2)
FC Eindhoven (2)
Telstar (2)
De Graafschap (2)
ADO Den Haag (2)
Roda JC (2)
Helmond Sport (2)
TOP Oss (2)
FC Dordrecht (2)
FC Den Bosch (2)
Katwijk (3)
Rijnsburgse Boys (3)
AFC (3)
HHC (3)
entering at qualifying round 2
De Treffers (3)
Quick Boys (3)
Kon. HFC (3)
Scheveningen (3)
Noordwijk (3)
Spakenburg (3)
FC Lisse (3)
Kozakken Boys (3)
Excelsior M (3)
ACV (3)
ADO'20 (3)
GVVV (3)
entering at qualifying round 1
SteDoCo (4)
TEC (4)
IJsselmeervogels (4)
FC Rijnvogels (4)
Barendrecht (4)
Sportlust'46 (4)
DVS'33 (4)
Sparta Nijkerk (4)
Hoek (4)
DOVO (4)
Staphorst (4)
Urk (4)
Harkemase Boys (4)
RKAV Volendam (4)
Kloetinge (4)
Eemdijk (4)
ODIN'59 (4)
SC Genemuiden (4)
VVSB (4)
Hercules (4)
Blauw Geel'38 (4)
OJC Rosmalen (4)
HSC'21 (4)
UNA (4)
TOGB (4)
Quick (4)
DEM (4)
Gemert (4)
Unitas (4)
Groene Ster (4)
OSS'20 (4)
Baronie (4)
Hoogeveen (4)
SV Meerssen (4)
AWC (4)
Kampong (4)
qualified via regional cups
entering at qualifying round 1
Scherpenzeel (5)
Purmersteijn (5)
BOL (5)
Westlandia (5)
SJC (5)
Nuenen (5)
HVCH (5)
Berkum (5)
AGB (6)
XerxesDZB (6)
Chevremont (6)
CSV Apeldoorn (6)
d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
Blauw Wit'34 (6)
Jubbega (6)
ONS Sneek (6)
Nieuwkoop (7)
SVOD'22 (7)
Zwaluw VFC (7)
Avanti'31 (7)
Veensche Boys (7)
Bon Boys (7)
RKSV Groen Wit (8)
Bunde (8)
The schedules for the Eredivisie and Eerste Divisie have been anounced:
Eredivisie: https://www.knvb.nl/downloads/bestand/2 ... eredivisie
Eerste Divisie: https://www.knvb.nl/downloads/bestand/2 ... oendivisie
Eredivisie: https://www.knvb.nl/downloads/bestand/2 ... eredivisie
Eerste Divisie: https://www.knvb.nl/downloads/bestand/2 ... oendivisie
Cup qualifying round 1 draw (12-13 August)
DVS'33 (4)-Urk (4)
AWC (4)-Staphorst (4)
HSC'21 (4)-Harkemase Boys (4)
Kampong (4)-Gemert (4)
Barendrecht (4)-SC Genemuiden (4)
TEC (4)-DOVO (4)
Hoek (4)-SteDoCo (4)
Baronie (4)-Hoogeveen (4)
VVSB (4)-FC Rijnvogels (4)
IJsselmeervogels (4)-TOGB (4)
OJC Rosmalen (4)-OSS'20 (4)
Kloetinge (4)-BOL (5)
Westlandia (5)-Quick (4)
Purmersteijn (5)-Sportlust'46 (4)
Hercules (4)-Berkum (5)
Jubbega (6)-UNA (4)
Sparta Nijkerk (4)-ONS Sneek (6)
CSV Apeldoorn (6)-ODIN'59 (4)
Unitas (4)-Blauw Wit'34 (6)
DEM (4)-XerxesDZB (6)
Blauw Geel'38 (4)-SVOD'22 (7)
Avanti'31 (7)-SV Meerssen (4)
Nieuwkoop (7)-RKAV Volendam (4)
Eemdijk (4)-Bunde (8)
Groene Ster (4)-RKSV Groen Wit (8)
Nuenen (5)-Chevremont (6)
SJC (5)-Bon Boys (7)
Zwaluw VFC (7)-Scherpenzeel (5)
Veensche Boys (7)-HVCH (5)
AGB (6)-d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
DVS'33 (4)-Urk (4)
AWC (4)-Staphorst (4)
HSC'21 (4)-Harkemase Boys (4)
Kampong (4)-Gemert (4)
Barendrecht (4)-SC Genemuiden (4)
TEC (4)-DOVO (4)
Hoek (4)-SteDoCo (4)
Baronie (4)-Hoogeveen (4)
VVSB (4)-FC Rijnvogels (4)
IJsselmeervogels (4)-TOGB (4)
OJC Rosmalen (4)-OSS'20 (4)
Kloetinge (4)-BOL (5)
Westlandia (5)-Quick (4)
Purmersteijn (5)-Sportlust'46 (4)
Hercules (4)-Berkum (5)
Jubbega (6)-UNA (4)
Sparta Nijkerk (4)-ONS Sneek (6)
CSV Apeldoorn (6)-ODIN'59 (4)
Unitas (4)-Blauw Wit'34 (6)
DEM (4)-XerxesDZB (6)
Blauw Geel'38 (4)-SVOD'22 (7)
Avanti'31 (7)-SV Meerssen (4)
Nieuwkoop (7)-RKAV Volendam (4)
Eemdijk (4)-Bunde (8)
Groene Ster (4)-RKSV Groen Wit (8)
Nuenen (5)-Chevremont (6)
SJC (5)-Bon Boys (7)
Zwaluw VFC (7)-Scherpenzeel (5)
Veensche Boys (7)-HVCH (5)
AGB (6)-d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
Conference League qualifying round 2 1st leg
Thursday 27 July)
2000 FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe)
Thursday 27 July)
2000 FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe)
Champions League qualifying round 3 draw (8/9 & 15 August)
PSV-SK Sturm Graz (Aus)
Conference League qualifying round 3 draw (10 & 17 August)
winner FK Sutjeska (Mon) / FC Santa Coloma (And)-AZ
winner FC Twente / Hammarby IF (Swe)-winner Kecskeméti TE (Hun) / Riga FC (Lat)
PSV-SK Sturm Graz (Aus)
Conference League qualifying round 3 draw (10 & 17 August)
winner FK Sutjeska (Mon) / FC Santa Coloma (And)-AZ
winner FC Twente / Hammarby IF (Swe)-winner Kecskeméti TE (Hun) / Riga FC (Lat)
Conference League qualifying round 2 1st leg
Thursday 27 July
2000 FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe) 1-0
53.Steijn 1-0
Conference League qualifying round 2 2nd leg
Thursday 3 August
2000 Hammarby IF (Swe)-FC Twente
Thursday 27 July
2000 FC Twente-Hammarby IF (Swe) 1-0
53.Steijn 1-0
Conference League qualifying round 2 2nd leg
Thursday 3 August
2000 Hammarby IF (Swe)-FC Twente
Supercup
Friday 4 August
2000 Feyenoord-PSV
Friday 4 August
2000 Feyenoord-PSV
Conference League qualifying round 2 2nd leg
Thursday 3 August
2000 Hammarby IF (Swe)-FC Twente 1-1 aet [agg. 1-2]
38.Erabi 1-0
115.Steijn 1-1
Thursday 3 August
2000 Hammarby IF (Swe)-FC Twente 1-1 aet [agg. 1-2]
38.Erabi 1-0
115.Steijn 1-1
Supercup
Friday 4 August
2000 Feyenoord-PSV 0-1
79.Lang 0-1
Friday 4 August
2000 Feyenoord-PSV 0-1
79.Lang 0-1
- Glasgow Central
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2023 21:08
Champions League qualifying round 3 1st leg
Tuesday 8 August
2030 PSV-SK Sturm Graz (Aus)
Conference League qualifying round 3 1st legs
Thursday 10 August
1900 FC Santa Coloma (And)-AZ
2000 FC Twente-Riga FC (Lat)
Tuesday 8 August
2030 PSV-SK Sturm Graz (Aus)
Conference League qualifying round 3 1st legs
Thursday 10 August
1900 FC Santa Coloma (And)-AZ
2000 FC Twente-Riga FC (Lat)
Eredivisie matchday 1
Friday 11 August
2000 FC Volendam-Vitesse
Saturday 12 August
1630 PSV-FC Utrecht
1845 sc Heerenveen-RKC Waalwijk
2000 Ajax-Heracles Almelo
2100 PEC Zwolle-Sparta Rotterdam
Sunday 13 August
1215 NEC-Excelsior
1430 AZ-Go Ahead Eagles
1430 Feyenoord-Fortuna Sittard
1645 Almere City FC-FC Twente
Friday 11 August
2000 FC Volendam-Vitesse
Saturday 12 August
1630 PSV-FC Utrecht
1845 sc Heerenveen-RKC Waalwijk
2000 Ajax-Heracles Almelo
2100 PEC Zwolle-Sparta Rotterdam
Sunday 13 August
1215 NEC-Excelsior
1430 AZ-Go Ahead Eagles
1430 Feyenoord-Fortuna Sittard
1645 Almere City FC-FC Twente
Eerste Divisie matchday 1
Friday 11 August
2000 FC Den Bosch-TOP Oss
2000 FC Dordrecht-NAC Breda
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Emmen
2000 De Graafschap-ADO Den Haag
2000 Roda JC-Helmond Sport
2000 FC Groningen-Ajax 2
Sunday 13 August
1215 FC Eindhoven-Willem II
1645 VVV Venlo-MVV Maastricht
Monday 14 August
2000 PSV 2-Telstar
2000 AZ 2-FC Utrecht 2
Friday 11 August
2000 FC Den Bosch-TOP Oss
2000 FC Dordrecht-NAC Breda
2000 SC Cambuur-FC Emmen
2000 De Graafschap-ADO Den Haag
2000 Roda JC-Helmond Sport
2000 FC Groningen-Ajax 2
Sunday 13 August
1215 FC Eindhoven-Willem II
1645 VVV Venlo-MVV Maastricht
Monday 14 August
2000 PSV 2-Telstar
2000 AZ 2-FC Utrecht 2
Cup qualifying round 1
Saturday 12 August
1430 Barendrecht (4)-SC Genemuiden (4)
1430 Hoek (4)-SteDoCo (4)
1430 Nieuwkoop (7)-RKAV Volendam (4)
1430 Eemdijk (4)-Bunde (8)
1430 SJC (5)-Bon Boys (7)
1500 DVS'33 (4)-Urk (4)
1500 IJsselmeervogels (4)-TOGB (4)
1500 Kloetinge (4)-BOL (5)
1500 Sparta Nijkerk (4)-ONS Sneek (6)
1500 CSV Apeldoorn (6)-ODIN'59 (4)
1500 Blauw Geel'38 (4)-SVOD'22 (7)
1530 TEC (4)-DOVO (4)
1530 VVSB (4)-FC Rijnvogels (4)
1700 AWC (4)-Staphorst (4)
1700 HSC'21 (4)-Harkemase Boys (4)
1700 Purmersteijn (5)-Sportlust'46 (4)
1700 Hercules (4)-Berkum (5)
1700 Unitas (4)-Blauw Wit'34 (6)
1700 DEM (4)-XerxesDZB (6)
1700 Veensche Boys (7)-HVCH (5)
1700 AGB (6)-d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
1800 Baronie (4)-Hoogeveen (4)
1800 OJC Rosmalen (4)-OSS'20 (4)
1800 Zwaluw VFC (7)-Scherpenzeel (5)
Sunday 13 August
1400 Westlandia (5)-Quick (4)
1400 Jubbega (6)-UNA (4)
1400 Avanti'31 (7)-SV Meerssen (4)
1430 Kampong (4)-Gemert (4)
1430 Groene Ster (4)-RKSV Groen Wit (8)
1430 Nuenen (5)-Chevremont (6)
Saturday 12 August
1430 Barendrecht (4)-SC Genemuiden (4)
1430 Hoek (4)-SteDoCo (4)
1430 Nieuwkoop (7)-RKAV Volendam (4)
1430 Eemdijk (4)-Bunde (8)
1430 SJC (5)-Bon Boys (7)
1500 DVS'33 (4)-Urk (4)
1500 IJsselmeervogels (4)-TOGB (4)
1500 Kloetinge (4)-BOL (5)
1500 Sparta Nijkerk (4)-ONS Sneek (6)
1500 CSV Apeldoorn (6)-ODIN'59 (4)
1500 Blauw Geel'38 (4)-SVOD'22 (7)
1530 TEC (4)-DOVO (4)
1530 VVSB (4)-FC Rijnvogels (4)
1700 AWC (4)-Staphorst (4)
1700 HSC'21 (4)-Harkemase Boys (4)
1700 Purmersteijn (5)-Sportlust'46 (4)
1700 Hercules (4)-Berkum (5)
1700 Unitas (4)-Blauw Wit'34 (6)
1700 DEM (4)-XerxesDZB (6)
1700 Veensche Boys (7)-HVCH (5)
1700 AGB (6)-d'Olde Veste'54 (6)
1800 Baronie (4)-Hoogeveen (4)
1800 OJC Rosmalen (4)-OSS'20 (4)
1800 Zwaluw VFC (7)-Scherpenzeel (5)
Sunday 13 August
1400 Westlandia (5)-Quick (4)
1400 Jubbega (6)-UNA (4)
1400 Avanti'31 (7)-SV Meerssen (4)
1430 Kampong (4)-Gemert (4)
1430 Groene Ster (4)-RKSV Groen Wit (8)
1430 Nuenen (5)-Chevremont (6)