Belgian Football Season 2022-23
Jupiler Pro League Round 15 Results
Friday
KRC Genk 3-1 KV Mechelen
Saturday
Zulte Waregem 0-3 Standard
18:15 KV Kortrijk 1-1 Cercle Brugge
18:15 KVC Westerlo 2-3 Sint-Truiden
20:45 Club Brugge 4-2 KV Oostende
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht 4-2 KAS Eupen
16:00 Seraing 1-2 Union St. Gilloise
18:30 OH Leuven 1-1 KAA Gent
21:00 Sporting Charleroi 1-0 Royal Antwerp
Standings (after 15 matches)
1. KRC Genk 12-1-1 39-14 +25 37
2. Royal Antwerp 11-0-4 28-15 +13 33
3. Club Brugge 10-2-3 32-16 +16 32
4. Union St. Gilloise 10-2-3 31-19 +12 32
5. Standard 9-1-5 27-17 +10 28
6. KAA Gent 7-3-5 26-18 +8 24
7. KVC Westerlo 7-1-7 27-29 -2 22
8. OH Leuven 6-4-5 24-24 0 22
9. Sint-Truiden 5-5-5 15-17 -2 20
10. RSC Anderlecht 6-1-8 25-23 +2 19
11. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-8 21-25 -4 19
12. Cercle Brugge 5-4-6 21-23 -2 19
13. KV Mechelen 5-2-8 22-28 -6 17
14. KV Oostende 4-2-9 17-30 -13 14
15. KAS Eupen 4-0-11 17-33 -16 12
16. KV Kortrijk 3-3-9 13-26 -13 12
17. Seraing 3-2-10 15-26 -11 11
18. Zulte Waregem 3-2-10 16-33 -17 11
Round 16 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KRC Genk - Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
16:00 KV Mechelen - Zulte Waregem
18:15 Cercle Brugge - OH Leuven
18:15 Seraing - Sint-Truiden
20:45 KAS Eupen - Standard
Sunday
13:30 KAA Gent - Club Brugge
16:00 Union St. Gilloise - KVC Westerlo
18:30 Royal Antwerp - RSC Anderlecht
21:00 KV Oostende - KV Kortrijk
Friday
KRC Genk 3-1 KV Mechelen
Saturday
Zulte Waregem 0-3 Standard
18:15 KV Kortrijk 1-1 Cercle Brugge
18:15 KVC Westerlo 2-3 Sint-Truiden
20:45 Club Brugge 4-2 KV Oostende
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht 4-2 KAS Eupen
16:00 Seraing 1-2 Union St. Gilloise
18:30 OH Leuven 1-1 KAA Gent
21:00 Sporting Charleroi 1-0 Royal Antwerp
Standings (after 15 matches)
1. KRC Genk 12-1-1 39-14 +25 37
2. Royal Antwerp 11-0-4 28-15 +13 33
3. Club Brugge 10-2-3 32-16 +16 32
4. Union St. Gilloise 10-2-3 31-19 +12 32
5. Standard 9-1-5 27-17 +10 28
6. KAA Gent 7-3-5 26-18 +8 24
7. KVC Westerlo 7-1-7 27-29 -2 22
8. OH Leuven 6-4-5 24-24 0 22
9. Sint-Truiden 5-5-5 15-17 -2 20
10. RSC Anderlecht 6-1-8 25-23 +2 19
11. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-8 21-25 -4 19
12. Cercle Brugge 5-4-6 21-23 -2 19
13. KV Mechelen 5-2-8 22-28 -6 17
14. KV Oostende 4-2-9 17-30 -13 14
15. KAS Eupen 4-0-11 17-33 -16 12
16. KV Kortrijk 3-3-9 13-26 -13 12
17. Seraing 3-2-10 15-26 -11 11
18. Zulte Waregem 3-2-10 16-33 -17 11
Round 16 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KRC Genk - Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
16:00 KV Mechelen - Zulte Waregem
18:15 Cercle Brugge - OH Leuven
18:15 Seraing - Sint-Truiden
20:45 KAS Eupen - Standard
Sunday
13:30 KAA Gent - Club Brugge
16:00 Union St. Gilloise - KVC Westerlo
18:30 Royal Antwerp - RSC Anderlecht
21:00 KV Oostende - KV Kortrijk
Last edited by dnina10 on Mon Nov 07, 2022 02:44, edited 1 time in total.
Challenger Pro League Round 11 Results
Friday
Deinze 4-1 Standard U23
Lommel 3-1 Deinze
Saturday
Dender 3-2 Club Brugge U23
Beerschot VA 1-2 RSC Anderlecht U23
Sunday
RWDM 3-0 Lierse Kempenzonen
KSK Beveren 3-0 KRC Genk U23
Standings (after 11 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 6-3-2 24-12 +12 21
2. RWDM 6-3-2 21-11 +10 21
3. Lierse Kempenzonen 6-1-4 21-22 -1 19
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 5-4-2 20-15 +5 19
5. Beerschot VA 5-2-4 15-15 0 17
6. Club Brugge U23 4-4-3 23-21 +2 16
7. Lommel 5-0-6 18-18 0 15
8. Dender 4-2-5 14-16 -2 14
9. Standard U23 3-3-5 14-22 -8 12
10. Deinze 3-2-6 14-18 -4 11
11. Virton 1-6-4 13-18 -5 9
12. KRC Genk 2-2-7 14-23 -9 8
Round 12 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Standard U23
20:00 Dender - RWDM
Saturday
16:00 Virton - Deinze
20:00 KSK Beveren - Club Brugge U23
Sunday
16:00 Lommel - Beerschot VA
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - KRC Genk U23
Friday
Deinze 4-1 Standard U23
Lommel 3-1 Deinze
Saturday
Dender 3-2 Club Brugge U23
Beerschot VA 1-2 RSC Anderlecht U23
Sunday
RWDM 3-0 Lierse Kempenzonen
KSK Beveren 3-0 KRC Genk U23
Standings (after 11 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 6-3-2 24-12 +12 21
2. RWDM 6-3-2 21-11 +10 21
3. Lierse Kempenzonen 6-1-4 21-22 -1 19
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 5-4-2 20-15 +5 19
5. Beerschot VA 5-2-4 15-15 0 17
6. Club Brugge U23 4-4-3 23-21 +2 16
7. Lommel 5-0-6 18-18 0 15
8. Dender 4-2-5 14-16 -2 14
9. Standard U23 3-3-5 14-22 -8 12
10. Deinze 3-2-6 14-18 -4 11
11. Virton 1-6-4 13-18 -5 9
12. KRC Genk 2-2-7 14-23 -9 8
Round 12 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Standard U23
20:00 Dender - RWDM
Saturday
16:00 Virton - Deinze
20:00 KSK Beveren - Club Brugge U23
Sunday
16:00 Lommel - Beerschot VA
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - KRC Genk U23
Jupiler Pro League Round 16 Results
Friday
KRC Genk 4-1 Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
KV Mechelen 2-2 Zulte Waregem
Cercle Brugge 2-1 OH Leuven
Seraing 1-2 Sint-Truiden
KAS Eupen 2-0 Standard
Sunday
KAA Gent 2-0 Club Brugge
Union St. Gilloise 1-1 KVC Westerlo
Royal Antwerp 0-0 RSC Anderlecht
KV Oostende 3-1 KV Kortrijk
Standings (after 16 matches)
1. KRC Genk 14-1-1 43-15 +28 43
2. Royal Antwerp 11-1-4 28-15 +13 34
3. Union St. Gilloise 10-3-3 32-20 +12 33
4. Club Brugge 10-2-4 32-18 +14 32
5. Standard 9-1-6 27-19 +8 28
6. KAA Gent 8-3-5 28-18 +10 27
7. KVC Westerlo 7-2-7 28-30 -2 23
8. Sint-Truiden 6-5-5 17-18 -1 23
9. OH Leuven 6-4-6 25-26 -1 22
10. Cercle Brugge 6-4-6 23-24 -1 22
11. RSC Anderlecht 6-2-8 25-23 +2 20
12. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-9 22-29 -7 19
13. KV Mechelen 5-3-8 24-30 -6 18
14. KV Oostende 5-2-9 20-31 -11 17
15. KAS Eupen 5-0-11 19-33 -14 15
16. KV Kortrijk 3-3-10 14-29 -15 12
17. Zulte Waregem 3-3-10 18-35 -17 12
18. Seraing 3-2-11 16-28 -12 11
Round 17 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 OH Leuven - Seraing
Saturday
16:00 KVC Westerlo - KV Oostende
18:15 Sint-Truiden - Cercle Brugge
18:15 Zulte Waregem - KAS Eupen
20:45 Sporting Charleroi - KV Mechelen
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge - Royal Antwerp
16:00 Standard - Union St. Gilloise
18:30 RSC Anderlecht - KRC Genk
21:00 KV Kortrijk - KAA Gent
Friday
KRC Genk 4-1 Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
KV Mechelen 2-2 Zulte Waregem
Cercle Brugge 2-1 OH Leuven
Seraing 1-2 Sint-Truiden
KAS Eupen 2-0 Standard
Sunday
KAA Gent 2-0 Club Brugge
Union St. Gilloise 1-1 KVC Westerlo
Royal Antwerp 0-0 RSC Anderlecht
KV Oostende 3-1 KV Kortrijk
Standings (after 16 matches)
1. KRC Genk 14-1-1 43-15 +28 43
2. Royal Antwerp 11-1-4 28-15 +13 34
3. Union St. Gilloise 10-3-3 32-20 +12 33
4. Club Brugge 10-2-4 32-18 +14 32
5. Standard 9-1-6 27-19 +8 28
6. KAA Gent 8-3-5 28-18 +10 27
7. KVC Westerlo 7-2-7 28-30 -2 23
8. Sint-Truiden 6-5-5 17-18 -1 23
9. OH Leuven 6-4-6 25-26 -1 22
10. Cercle Brugge 6-4-6 23-24 -1 22
11. RSC Anderlecht 6-2-8 25-23 +2 20
12. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-9 22-29 -7 19
13. KV Mechelen 5-3-8 24-30 -6 18
14. KV Oostende 5-2-9 20-31 -11 17
15. KAS Eupen 5-0-11 19-33 -14 15
16. KV Kortrijk 3-3-10 14-29 -15 12
17. Zulte Waregem 3-3-10 18-35 -17 12
18. Seraing 3-2-11 16-28 -12 11
Round 17 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 OH Leuven - Seraing
Saturday
16:00 KVC Westerlo - KV Oostende
18:15 Sint-Truiden - Cercle Brugge
18:15 Zulte Waregem - KAS Eupen
20:45 Sporting Charleroi - KV Mechelen
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge - Royal Antwerp
16:00 Standard - Union St. Gilloise
18:30 RSC Anderlecht - KRC Genk
21:00 KV Kortrijk - KAA Gent
Challenger Pro League Round 12 Results
Friday
RSC Anderlecht U23 3-0 Standard U23
Dender 0-1 RWDM
Saturday
Virton 0-1 Deinze
KSK Beveren 1-0 Club Brugge U23
Sunday
Lommel 1-3 Beerschot VA
Lierse Kempenzonen 4-2 KRC Genk U23
Standings (after 12 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 7-3-2 25-12 +13 24
2. RWDM 7-3-2 22-11 +11 24
3. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-4 25-24 +1 22
4. RSC Anderelcht U23 6-4-2 23-15 +8 22
5. Beerschot VA 6-2-4 18-16 +2 20
6. Club Brugge U23 4-4-4 23-22 +1 16
7. Lommel 5-0-7 19-21 -2 15
8. Deinze 4-2-6 15-18 -3 14
9. Dender 4-2-6 14-17 -3 14
10. Standard U23 3-3-6 14-25 -11 12
11. Virton 1-6-5 13-19 -6 9
12. KRC Genk U23 2-2-8 16-27 -11 8
Round 13 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Standard U23 - Dender
Saturday
16:00 KRC Genk U23 - Deinze
20:00 Beerschot VA - Virton
Sunday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - KSK Beveren
20:00 RWDM - Lommel
Friday
RSC Anderlecht U23 3-0 Standard U23
Dender 0-1 RWDM
Saturday
Virton 0-1 Deinze
KSK Beveren 1-0 Club Brugge U23
Sunday
Lommel 1-3 Beerschot VA
Lierse Kempenzonen 4-2 KRC Genk U23
Standings (after 12 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 7-3-2 25-12 +13 24
2. RWDM 7-3-2 22-11 +11 24
3. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-4 25-24 +1 22
4. RSC Anderelcht U23 6-4-2 23-15 +8 22
5. Beerschot VA 6-2-4 18-16 +2 20
6. Club Brugge U23 4-4-4 23-22 +1 16
7. Lommel 5-0-7 19-21 -2 15
8. Deinze 4-2-6 15-18 -3 14
9. Dender 4-2-6 14-17 -3 14
10. Standard U23 3-3-6 14-25 -11 12
11. Virton 1-6-5 13-19 -6 9
12. KRC Genk U23 2-2-8 16-27 -11 8
Round 13 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Standard U23 - Dender
Saturday
16:00 KRC Genk U23 - Deinze
20:00 Beerschot VA - Virton
Sunday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - KSK Beveren
20:00 RWDM - Lommel
Croky Cup 6th Round Results
Dender (1B) 0-1 Standard
Lierse Kempenzonen (1B) 2-2 RSC Anderlecht AET, 9-8 on pens
Deinze (1B) 3-0 KAS Eupen
KVC Westerlo 0-1 KRC Genk
Lommel (1B) 0-1 Zulte Waregem
KSK Beveren (1B) 2-2 Royal Antwerp AET, 4-2 on pens
Cercle Brugge 3-1 Beerschot VA (1B)
Patro Eisden Maasmchelen (1N) 0-2 Club Brugge AET
Sint-Truiden 1-0 Meux (2N)
Lokeren-Temse (2N) 0-5 KV Mechelen
Dessel Sport (1N) 0-5 KAA Gent
Francs Borains (1N) 0-5 OH Leuven
Thes Sport (1N) 1-4 KV Oostende
RWDM (1B) 1-3 KV Kortrijk
Seraing 4-1 Sporting Charleroi AET
Cappellen (2N) 1-7 Union St. Gilloise
Dender (1B) 0-1 Standard
Lierse Kempenzonen (1B) 2-2 RSC Anderlecht AET, 9-8 on pens
Deinze (1B) 3-0 KAS Eupen
KVC Westerlo 0-1 KRC Genk
Lommel (1B) 0-1 Zulte Waregem
KSK Beveren (1B) 2-2 Royal Antwerp AET, 4-2 on pens
Cercle Brugge 3-1 Beerschot VA (1B)
Patro Eisden Maasmchelen (1N) 0-2 Club Brugge AET
Sint-Truiden 1-0 Meux (2N)
Lokeren-Temse (2N) 0-5 KV Mechelen
Dessel Sport (1N) 0-5 KAA Gent
Francs Borains (1N) 0-5 OH Leuven
Thes Sport (1N) 1-4 KV Oostende
RWDM (1B) 1-3 KV Kortrijk
Seraing 4-1 Sporting Charleroi AET
Cappellen (2N) 1-7 Union St. Gilloise
Croky Cup Round 7 Fixtures
KRC Genk - RSC Anderlecht
Royal Antwerp - Standard
KV Mechelen - Seraing
Union St. Gilloise - KV Oostende
OH Leuven - KV Kortrijk
Deinze (1B) - Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge - Sint-Truiden
KAA Gent - Cercle Brugge
KRC Genk - RSC Anderlecht
Royal Antwerp - Standard
KV Mechelen - Seraing
Union St. Gilloise - KV Oostende
OH Leuven - KV Kortrijk
Deinze (1B) - Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge - Sint-Truiden
KAA Gent - Cercle Brugge
Jupiler Pro League Round 17 Results
Friday
OH Leuven 5-0 Seraing
Saturday
KVC Westerlo 6-0 KV Oostende
Sint-Truiden 0-1 Cercle Brugge
Zulte Waregem 5-5 KAS Eupen
Sporting Charleroi 0-5 KV Mechelen*
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge 2-2 Royal Antwerp
16:00 Standard 2-3 Union St. Gilloise
18:30 RSC Anderlecht 0-2 KRC Genk
21:00 KV Kortrijk 0-4 KAA Gent
*The match between Sporting Charleroi and KV Mechelen was abandoned with about 20 minutes to go after fans from the home club threw flares and other dangerous objects onto the field. Charleroi was leading 1-0 at the time of the abandonment, but the result will be changed to a forfeit 5-0 win in Mechelen's favour
Standings (after 17 matches)
1. KRC Genk 15-1-1 45-15 +30 46
2. Union St. Gilloise 11-3-3 35-22 +13 36
3. Royal Antwerp 11-2-4 30-17 +13 35
4. Club Brugge 10-3-4 34-20 +14 33
5. KAA Gent 9-3-5 32-18 +14 30
6. Standard 9-1-7 29-22 +7 28
7. KVC Westerlo 8-2-7 34-30 +4 26
8. OH Leuven 7-4-6 30-26 +4 25
9. Cercle Brugge 7-4-6 24-24 0 25
10. Sint-Truiden 6-5-6 17-19 -2 23
11. KV Mechelen 6-3-8 29-30 -1 21
12. RSC Anderlecht 6-2-9 25-25 0 20
13. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-10 22-34 -12 19
14. KV Oostende 5-2-10 20-37 -17 17
15. KAS Eupen 5-1-11 24-38 -14 16
16. Zulte Waregem 3-4-10 23-40 -17 13
17. KV Kortrijk 3-3-11 14-33 -19 12
18. Seraing 3-2-12 16-33 -17 11
Round 18 Fixtures
Dates and times to be confirmed, but will be played the week of 23 December
Sporting Charleroi - RSC Anderlecht
Club Brugge - OH Leuven
KAA Gent - Standard
KV Kortrijk - KRC Genk
KV Mechelen - Cercle Brugge
Union St. Gilloise - KV Oostende
Seraing - KAS Eupen
Sint-Truiden - Zulte Waregem
KVC Westerlo - Royal Antwerp
Friday
OH Leuven 5-0 Seraing
Saturday
KVC Westerlo 6-0 KV Oostende
Sint-Truiden 0-1 Cercle Brugge
Zulte Waregem 5-5 KAS Eupen
Sporting Charleroi 0-5 KV Mechelen*
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge 2-2 Royal Antwerp
16:00 Standard 2-3 Union St. Gilloise
18:30 RSC Anderlecht 0-2 KRC Genk
21:00 KV Kortrijk 0-4 KAA Gent
*The match between Sporting Charleroi and KV Mechelen was abandoned with about 20 minutes to go after fans from the home club threw flares and other dangerous objects onto the field. Charleroi was leading 1-0 at the time of the abandonment, but the result will be changed to a forfeit 5-0 win in Mechelen's favour
Standings (after 17 matches)
1. KRC Genk 15-1-1 45-15 +30 46
2. Union St. Gilloise 11-3-3 35-22 +13 36
3. Royal Antwerp 11-2-4 30-17 +13 35
4. Club Brugge 10-3-4 34-20 +14 33
5. KAA Gent 9-3-5 32-18 +14 30
6. Standard 9-1-7 29-22 +7 28
7. KVC Westerlo 8-2-7 34-30 +4 26
8. OH Leuven 7-4-6 30-26 +4 25
9. Cercle Brugge 7-4-6 24-24 0 25
10. Sint-Truiden 6-5-6 17-19 -2 23
11. KV Mechelen 6-3-8 29-30 -1 21
12. RSC Anderlecht 6-2-9 25-25 0 20
13. Sporting Charleroi 6-1-10 22-34 -12 19
14. KV Oostende 5-2-10 20-37 -17 17
15. KAS Eupen 5-1-11 24-38 -14 16
16. Zulte Waregem 3-4-10 23-40 -17 13
17. KV Kortrijk 3-3-11 14-33 -19 12
18. Seraing 3-2-12 16-33 -17 11
Round 18 Fixtures
Dates and times to be confirmed, but will be played the week of 23 December
Sporting Charleroi - RSC Anderlecht
Club Brugge - OH Leuven
KAA Gent - Standard
KV Kortrijk - KRC Genk
KV Mechelen - Cercle Brugge
Union St. Gilloise - KV Oostende
Seraing - KAS Eupen
Sint-Truiden - Zulte Waregem
KVC Westerlo - Royal Antwerp
Last edited by dnina10 on Mon Nov 14, 2022 04:23, edited 1 time in total.
Challenger Pro League Round 13 Results
Friday
Club Brugge U23 2-2 RSC Anderlecht U23
Standard U23 1-1 Dender
Saturday
KRC Genk U23 0-0 Deinze
Beerschot VA 3-0 Virton
Sunday
Lierse Kempenzonen 1-5 KSK Beveren
RWDM 5-0 Lommel
Standings (after 13 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 8-3-2 30-13 +17 27
2. RWDM 8-3-2 27-11 +16 27
3. Beerschot VA 7-2-4 21-16 +5 23
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-5-2 25-17 +8 23
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-5 26-29 -3 22
6. Club Brugge U23 4-5-4 25-24 +1 17
7. Lommel 5-0-8 19-26 -7 15
8. Dender 4-3-6 15-18 -3 15
9. Deinze 4-3-6 15-18 -3 15
10. Standard U23 3-4-6 15-26 -11 13
11. KRC Genk U23 2-3-8 16-27 -11 9
12 Virton 1-6-6 13-22 -9 9
Round 14 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Lommel - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Virton - Standard U23
Saturday
16:00 Beerschot VA - Club Brugge U23
20:00 KSK Beveren - RWDM
Sunday
16:00 Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Dender - RSC Anderlecht U23
Friday
Club Brugge U23 2-2 RSC Anderlecht U23
Standard U23 1-1 Dender
Saturday
KRC Genk U23 0-0 Deinze
Beerschot VA 3-0 Virton
Sunday
Lierse Kempenzonen 1-5 KSK Beveren
RWDM 5-0 Lommel
Standings (after 13 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 8-3-2 30-13 +17 27
2. RWDM 8-3-2 27-11 +16 27
3. Beerschot VA 7-2-4 21-16 +5 23
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-5-2 25-17 +8 23
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-5 26-29 -3 22
6. Club Brugge U23 4-5-4 25-24 +1 17
7. Lommel 5-0-8 19-26 -7 15
8. Dender 4-3-6 15-18 -3 15
9. Deinze 4-3-6 15-18 -3 15
10. Standard U23 3-4-6 15-26 -11 13
11. KRC Genk U23 2-3-8 16-27 -11 9
12 Virton 1-6-6 13-22 -9 9
Round 14 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Lommel - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Virton - Standard U23
Saturday
16:00 Beerschot VA - Club Brugge U23
20:00 KSK Beveren - RWDM
Sunday
16:00 Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Dender - RSC Anderlecht U23
Challenger Pro League Round 14 Results
Friday
Lommel 2-1KRC Genk U23
Virton 0-2 Standard U23
Saturday
Beerschot VA 1-0 Club Brugge U23
KSK Beveren 1-1 RWDM
Sunday
Deinze 2-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Dender 2-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Standings (after 14 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 8-4-2 31-17 +14 28
2. RWDM 8-4-2 28-12 +16 28
3. Beerschot VA 8-2-4 22-16 +6 26
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-5-3 26-19 +7 23
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-6 27-31 -4 22
6. Lommel 6-0-8 21-27 -6 18
7. Dender 5-3-6 17-19 -2 18
8. Deinze 5-3-6 17-19 -2 18
9. Club Brugge U23 4-5-5 25-25 0 17
10. Standard U23 4-4-6 17-26 -9 16
11. KRC Genk U23 2-3-9 17-29 -12 9
12. Virton 1-6-7 13-24 -11 9
Round 15 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Dender
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - RWDM
Saturday
16:00 Standard U23 - Deinze
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Beerschot VA
Sunday
16:00 KSK Beveren- Lommel
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Virton
Friday
Lommel 2-1KRC Genk U23
Virton 0-2 Standard U23
Saturday
Beerschot VA 1-0 Club Brugge U23
KSK Beveren 1-1 RWDM
Sunday
Deinze 2-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Dender 2-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Standings (after 14 matches)
1. KSK Beveren 8-4-2 31-17 +14 28
2. RWDM 8-4-2 28-12 +16 28
3. Beerschot VA 8-2-4 22-16 +6 26
4. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-5-3 26-19 +7 23
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-6 27-31 -4 22
6. Lommel 6-0-8 21-27 -6 18
7. Dender 5-3-6 17-19 -2 18
8. Deinze 5-3-6 17-19 -2 18
9. Club Brugge U23 4-5-5 25-25 0 17
10. Standard U23 4-4-6 17-26 -9 16
11. KRC Genk U23 2-3-9 17-29 -12 9
12. Virton 1-6-7 13-24 -11 9
Round 15 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Dender
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - RWDM
Saturday
16:00 Standard U23 - Deinze
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Beerschot VA
Sunday
16:00 KSK Beveren- Lommel
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Virton
Challenger Pro League Round 15 Results
Friday
Club Brugge U23 4-1 Dender
KRC Genk U23 2-0 RWDM
Saturday
Standard U23 1-2 Deinze
RSC Anderlecht U23 1-2 Beerschot VA
Sunday
KSK Beveren 2-3 Lommel
Lierse Kempenzonen 2-2 Virton
Standings (after 15 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 9-2-4 24-17 +7 29
2. KSK Beveren 8-4-3 33-20 +13 28
3. RWDM 8-4-3 28-14 +14 28
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-6 29-33 -4 22
5. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-4-5 27-21 +6 22
6. Lommel 7-0-8 24-29 -5 21
7. Deinze 6-3-6 18-21 -3 21
8. Club Brugge U23 5-5-5 29-26 +3 20
9. Dender 5-3-7 18-23 -5 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-7 18-28 -10 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-9 19-29 -10 12
12. Virton 1-7-7 15-26 -11 10
Round 16 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Standard U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Saturday
16:00 Virton - Lommel
20:00 RWDM - Club Brugge U23
Sunday
13:30 Dender - Beerschot VA
18:00 Deinze - KSK Beveren
Friday
Club Brugge U23 4-1 Dender
KRC Genk U23 2-0 RWDM
Saturday
Standard U23 1-2 Deinze
RSC Anderlecht U23 1-2 Beerschot VA
Sunday
KSK Beveren 2-3 Lommel
Lierse Kempenzonen 2-2 Virton
Standings (after 15 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 9-2-4 24-17 +7 29
2. KSK Beveren 8-4-3 33-20 +13 28
3. RWDM 8-4-3 28-14 +14 28
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-1-6 29-33 -4 22
5. RSC Anderlecht U23 6-4-5 27-21 +6 22
6. Lommel 7-0-8 24-29 -5 21
7. Deinze 6-3-6 18-21 -3 21
8. Club Brugge U23 5-5-5 29-26 +3 20
9. Dender 5-3-7 18-23 -5 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-7 18-28 -10 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-9 19-29 -10 12
12. Virton 1-7-7 15-26 -11 10
Round 16 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Standard U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Saturday
16:00 Virton - Lommel
20:00 RWDM - Club Brugge U23
Sunday
13:30 Dender - Beerschot VA
18:00 Deinze - KSK Beveren
Challenger Pro League Round 16 Results
Friday
RSC Anderlecht U23 2-0 KRC Genk U23
Standard U23 2-4 Lierse Kempenzonen
Saturday
Virton 0-1 Lommel
RWDM 0-2 Club Brugge U23
Sunday
Dender 2-3 Beerschot VA
Deinze 1-4 KSK Beveren
Standings (after 16 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 10-2-4 27-19 +8 32
2. KSK Beveren 9-4-3 37-21 +16 31
3. RWDM 8-4-4 28-16 +12 28
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 8-1-7 33-35 -2 25
5. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-5 29-21 +8 25
6. Lommel 8-0-8 25-29 -4 24
7. Club Brugge U23 6-5-5 31-26 +5 23
8. Deinze 6-3-7 19-25 -6 21
9. Dender 5-3-8 20-26 -6 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-8 19-30 -11 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-10 19-31 -12 12
12. Virton 1-7-8 15-27 -12 10
Round 17 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Club Brugge U23
Satuday
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Dender
Sunday
13:30 RWDM - Virton
17:00 Beerschot VA - Standard U23
20:30 Lommel - Deinze
Friday
RSC Anderlecht U23 2-0 KRC Genk U23
Standard U23 2-4 Lierse Kempenzonen
Saturday
Virton 0-1 Lommel
RWDM 0-2 Club Brugge U23
Sunday
Dender 2-3 Beerschot VA
Deinze 1-4 KSK Beveren
Standings (after 16 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 10-2-4 27-19 +8 32
2. KSK Beveren 9-4-3 37-21 +16 31
3. RWDM 8-4-4 28-16 +12 28
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 8-1-7 33-35 -2 25
5. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-5 29-21 +8 25
6. Lommel 8-0-8 25-29 -4 24
7. Club Brugge U23 6-5-5 31-26 +5 23
8. Deinze 6-3-7 19-25 -6 21
9. Dender 5-3-8 20-26 -6 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-8 19-30 -11 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-10 19-31 -12 12
12. Virton 1-7-8 15-27 -12 10
Round 17 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Club Brugge U23
Satuday
20:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Dender
Sunday
13:30 RWDM - Virton
17:00 Beerschot VA - Standard U23
20:30 Lommel - Deinze
Challenger Pro League Round 17 Results
Friday
KSK Beveren 4-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
KRC Genk U23 1-2 Club Brugge U23
Satuday
Lierse Kempenzonen 2-1 Dender
Sunday
RWDM 3-1 Virton
Beerschot VA 2-0 Standard U23
Lommel 1-0 Deinze
Standings (after 17 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 11-2-4 29-19 +10 35
2. KSK Beveren 10-4-3 41-22 +19 34
3. RWDM 9-4-4 31-17 +14 31
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-1-7 35-36 -1 28
5. Lommel 9-0-8 26-29 -3 27
6. Club Brugge U23 7-5-5 33-27 +6 26
7. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-6 30-25 +5 25
8. Deinze 6-3-8 19-26 -7 21
9. Dender 5-3-9 21-28 -7 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-9 19-32 -13 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-11 20-33 -13 12
12. Virton 1-7-8 16-30 -14 10
Round 18 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Dender - KRC Genk U23
Saturday
16:00 Virton - KSK Beveren
18:00 Standard U23 - Lommel
20:00 Deinze - Beerschot VA
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht U23 - RWDM
Friday
KSK Beveren 4-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
KRC Genk U23 1-2 Club Brugge U23
Satuday
Lierse Kempenzonen 2-1 Dender
Sunday
RWDM 3-1 Virton
Beerschot VA 2-0 Standard U23
Lommel 1-0 Deinze
Standings (after 17 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 11-2-4 29-19 +10 35
2. KSK Beveren 10-4-3 41-22 +19 34
3. RWDM 9-4-4 31-17 +14 31
4. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-1-7 35-36 -1 28
5. Lommel 9-0-8 26-29 -3 27
6. Club Brugge U23 7-5-5 33-27 +6 26
7. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-6 30-25 +5 25
8. Deinze 6-3-8 19-26 -7 21
9. Dender 5-3-9 21-28 -7 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-9 19-32 -13 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-11 20-33 -13 12
12. Virton 1-7-8 16-30 -14 10
Round 18 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Dender - KRC Genk U23
Saturday
16:00 Virton - KSK Beveren
18:00 Standard U23 - Lommel
20:00 Deinze - Beerschot VA
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht U23 - RWDM
Challenger Pro League Round 18 Results
Saturday
Virton 0-0 KSK Beveren
Standard U23 0-3 Lommel
Sunday
RSC Anderlecht U23 1-2 RWDM
Club Brugge U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen pstp
Dender - KRC Genk U23 pstp
Deinze - Beerschot VA pstp
Standings (after 18 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 11-24 (17) 29-19 +10 35
2. KSK Beveren 10-5-3 41-22 +19 35
3. RWDM 10-4-4 33-18 +15 34
4. Lommel 10-0-8 29-29 0 30
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-1-7 (17) 35-36 -1 28
6. Club Brugge U23 7-5-5 (17) 33-27 +6 26
7. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-6 (17) 30-25 +5 25
8. Deinze 6-3-8 (17) 19-26 -7 21
9. Dender 5-3-9 (17) 21-28 -7 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-10 19-35 -16 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-11 (17) 20-33 -13 12
12. Virton 1-8-8 16-30 -14 11
Round 18 Fixtures
Friday (01/20/23)
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Lommel
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Standard U23
Saturday
16:00 RWDM - Deinze
20:00 Dender - Virton
Sunday
16:00 KSK Beveren - Beerschot VA
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Saturday
Virton 0-0 KSK Beveren
Standard U23 0-3 Lommel
Sunday
RSC Anderlecht U23 1-2 RWDM
Club Brugge U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen pstp
Dender - KRC Genk U23 pstp
Deinze - Beerschot VA pstp
Standings (after 18 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 11-24 (17) 29-19 +10 35
2. KSK Beveren 10-5-3 41-22 +19 35
3. RWDM 10-4-4 33-18 +15 34
4. Lommel 10-0-8 29-29 0 30
5. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-1-7 (17) 35-36 -1 28
6. Club Brugge U23 7-5-5 (17) 33-27 +6 26
7. RSC Anderlecht U23 7-4-6 (17) 30-25 +5 25
8. Deinze 6-3-8 (17) 19-26 -7 21
9. Dender 5-3-9 (17) 21-28 -7 18
10. Standard U23 4-4-10 19-35 -16 16
11. KRC Genk U23 3-3-11 (17) 20-33 -13 12
12. Virton 1-8-8 16-30 -14 11
Round 18 Fixtures
Friday (01/20/23)
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Lommel
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Standard U23
Saturday
16:00 RWDM - Deinze
20:00 Dender - Virton
Sunday
16:00 KSK Beveren - Beerschot VA
20:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Croky Cup Round 7 Results
KAA Gent 2-0 Cercle Brugge AET
KV Mechelen 1-0 Seraing
Union St. Gilloise 2-1 KV Oostende
OH Leuven 1-3 KV Kortrijk
Royal Antwerp 4-0 Standard
Deinze (1B) 1-2 Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge 1-4 Sint-Truiden
KRC Genk 1-0 RSC Anderlecht
KAA Gent 2-0 Cercle Brugge AET
KV Mechelen 1-0 Seraing
Union St. Gilloise 2-1 KV Oostende
OH Leuven 1-3 KV Kortrijk
Royal Antwerp 4-0 Standard
Deinze (1B) 1-2 Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge 1-4 Sint-Truiden
KRC Genk 1-0 RSC Anderlecht
Croky Cup Quarterfinals Fixtures
Union St. Gilloise - KAA Gent
KRC Genk - Royal Antwerp
Zulte Waregem - Sint-Truiden
KV Kortrijk - KV Mechelen
Union St. Gilloise - KAA Gent
KRC Genk - Royal Antwerp
Zulte Waregem - Sint-Truiden
KV Kortrijk - KV Mechelen