Belgian Football Season 2023-24
Jupiler Pro League Round 28 Results
Friday
KVC Westerlo 0-1 Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
Cercle Brugge 2-3 KV Mecehelen
OH Leuven 0-2 Union St. Gilloise
Standard 4-2 KAA Gent
Sunday
KRC Genk 0-3 Club Brugge
Royal Antwerp 3-0 Sint-Truiden
RSC Anderlecht 1-0 KAS Eupen
KV Kortrijk 3-2 RWDM
Standings (after 28 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-4-2 61-29 +32 68
2. RSC Anderlecht 17-9-2 55-29 +26 60
3. Club Brugge 13-9-6 58-26 +32 48
4. Royal Antwerp 13-9-6 53-26 +27 48
5. Cercle Brugge 13-4-11 40-34 +6 43
6. KRC Genk 11-10-7 49-30 +19 43
7. KAA Gent 11-10-7 47-37 +10 43
8. KV Mechelen 12-6-10 36-32 +4 42
9. Sint-Truiden 9-10-9 31-42 -11 37
10. KVC Westerlo 7-8-13 40-50 -10 29
11. Standard 7-10-11 29-40 -11 31
12. OH Leuven 6-8-14 32-44 -12 26
13. Sporting Charleroi 7-7-14 26-43 -17 28
14. RWDM 5-8-15 31-60 -29 23
15. KAS Eupen 6-3-19 23-54 -31 21
16. KV Kortrijk 5-6-17 21-56 -35 21
Round 29 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo
Saturday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - Royal Antwerp
18:15 Sporting Charleroi - Cercle Brugge
20:45 RWDM - RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
13:30 KRC Genk - Standard
16:00 Club Brugge - OH Leuven
18:30 Union St. Gilloise - KAA Gent
19:15 KAS Eupen - Sint-Truiden
Friday
KVC Westerlo 0-1 Sporting Charleroi
Saturday
Cercle Brugge 2-3 KV Mecehelen
OH Leuven 0-2 Union St. Gilloise
Standard 4-2 KAA Gent
Sunday
KRC Genk 0-3 Club Brugge
Royal Antwerp 3-0 Sint-Truiden
RSC Anderlecht 1-0 KAS Eupen
KV Kortrijk 3-2 RWDM
Standings (after 28 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-4-2 61-29 +32 68
2. RSC Anderlecht 17-9-2 55-29 +26 60
3. Club Brugge 13-9-6 58-26 +32 48
4. Royal Antwerp 13-9-6 53-26 +27 48
5. Cercle Brugge 13-4-11 40-34 +6 43
6. KRC Genk 11-10-7 49-30 +19 43
7. KAA Gent 11-10-7 47-37 +10 43
8. KV Mechelen 12-6-10 36-32 +4 42
9. Sint-Truiden 9-10-9 31-42 -11 37
10. KVC Westerlo 7-8-13 40-50 -10 29
11. Standard 7-10-11 29-40 -11 31
12. OH Leuven 6-8-14 32-44 -12 26
13. Sporting Charleroi 7-7-14 26-43 -17 28
14. RWDM 5-8-15 31-60 -29 23
15. KAS Eupen 6-3-19 23-54 -31 21
16. KV Kortrijk 5-6-17 21-56 -35 21
Round 29 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo
Saturday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - Royal Antwerp
18:15 Sporting Charleroi - Cercle Brugge
20:45 RWDM - RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
13:30 KRC Genk - Standard
16:00 Club Brugge - OH Leuven
18:30 Union St. Gilloise - KAA Gent
19:15 KAS Eupen - Sint-Truiden
Challenger Pro League Round 24 Results
Friday
Club Brugge U23 2-1 KRC Genk 23
Zulte Waregem 1-1 Standard U23
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-1 Francs Borains
Deinze 4-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Lommel 4-1 RFC Liège
Sunday
Dender 1-1 Beerschot VA
Seraing 3-0 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
KSK Beveren 2-3 KV Oostende
Standings (after 24 matches)
1. Deinze 14-4-6 40-26 +14 46
2. Beerschot VA 13-5-6 37-23 +14 44
3. Lommel 12-6-6 42-24 +18 42
4. Zulte Waregem 12-4-8 42-31 +11 40
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 11-7-6 31-23 +8 40
6. Dender 10-9-5 42-27 +15 39
7. RFC Liège 11-3-10 32-34 -2 36
8. KSK Beveren 10-6-8 36-29 +7 36
9. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-8 32-35 -3 32
10. Club Brugge U23 9-3-12 33-40 -7 30
11. KRC Genk U23 8-5-11 40-43 -3 29
12. KV Oostende 8-7-9 24-29 -5 25*
13. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-4-13 34-49 -15 25
14. Francs Borains 8-2-14 28-39 -11 23
15. Seraing 5-7-12 27-44 -17 22
16. Standard U23 5-2-17 21-48 -27 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 25 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Beerschot VA - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - KRC Genk U23
Saturday
16:00 Standard U23 - Club Brugge U23
20:00 KV Oostende - Dender
20:00 Seraing - KSK Beveren
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Zulte Waregem
16:00 Francs Borains - Lommel
19:15 RFC Liège - Deinze
Friday
Club Brugge U23 2-1 KRC Genk 23
Zulte Waregem 1-1 Standard U23
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-1 Francs Borains
Deinze 4-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Lommel 4-1 RFC Liège
Sunday
Dender 1-1 Beerschot VA
Seraing 3-0 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
KSK Beveren 2-3 KV Oostende
Standings (after 24 matches)
1. Deinze 14-4-6 40-26 +14 46
2. Beerschot VA 13-5-6 37-23 +14 44
3. Lommel 12-6-6 42-24 +18 42
4. Zulte Waregem 12-4-8 42-31 +11 40
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 11-7-6 31-23 +8 40
6. Dender 10-9-5 42-27 +15 39
7. RFC Liège 11-3-10 32-34 -2 36
8. KSK Beveren 10-6-8 36-29 +7 36
9. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-8 32-35 -3 32
10. Club Brugge U23 9-3-12 33-40 -7 30
11. KRC Genk U23 8-5-11 40-43 -3 29
12. KV Oostende 8-7-9 24-29 -5 25*
13. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-4-13 34-49 -15 25
14. Francs Borains 8-2-14 28-39 -11 23
15. Seraing 5-7-12 27-44 -17 22
16. Standard U23 5-2-17 21-48 -27 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 25 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Beerschot VA - Lierse Kempenzonen
20:00 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - KRC Genk U23
Saturday
16:00 Standard U23 - Club Brugge U23
20:00 KV Oostende - Dender
20:00 Seraing - KSK Beveren
Sunday
13:30 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Zulte Waregem
16:00 Francs Borains - Lommel
19:15 RFC Liège - Deinze
Jupiler Pro League Round 29 Results
Friday
KV Mechelen 3-1 KVC Westerlo
Saturday
KV Kortrijk 0-1 Royal Antwerp
Sporting Charleroi 0-0 Cercle Brugge
RWDM 0-3 RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
KRC Genk 1-0 Standard
Club Brugge 3-1 OH Leuven
Union St. Gilloise 1-1 KAA Gent
KAS Eupen 1-0 Sint-Truiden
Standings (after 29 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-5-2 62-30 +32 69
2. RSC Anderlecht 18-9-2 58-29 +29 63
3. Club Brugge 14-9-6 61-27 +34 51
4. Royal Antwerp 14-9-6 54-26 +28 51
5. KRC Genk 12-10-7 50-30 +20 46
6. KV Mechelen 13-6-10 39-33 +6 45
7. Cercle Brugge 13-5-11 40-34 +6 44
8. KAA Gent 11-11-7 48-38 +10 44
9. Sint-Truiden 9-10-10 33-45 -12 37
10. Standard 7-10-12 29-41 -12 31
11. KVC Westerlo 7-8-14 41-53 -12 29
12. Sporting Charleroi 7-8-14 26-43 -17 29
13. OH Leuven 6-8-15 33-47 -14 26
14. KAS Eupen 7-3-19 24-54 -30 24
15. RWDM 5-8-16 31-63 -32 23
16. KV Kortrijk 5-6-18 21-57 -36 21
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs 1 + Regular Season Winner
Qualified for Playoffs 1
Currently in Playoffs 1 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 2
Currently in Playoffs 2 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 1
Qualified for Playoffs 2
Currently in Playoffs 2 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 3
Qualified for Playoffs 3
We've the final round of the Jupiler Pro League regular season, with a pair of Playoffs 1 spots, four Playoffs 2 places, and a Playoffs 3 spot to be decided
Here are the fixtures for Round 30
Saturday
18:15 Standard - KAS Eupen
20:45 RSC Anderlecht - KV Kortrijk
Sunday
13:30 Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge
16:00 Royal Antwerp - Union St. Gilloise
18:30 KVC Westerlo - KRC Genk
18:30 OH Leuven - KV Mechelen
18:30 KAA Gent - Sporting Charleroi
18:30 Cercle Brugge - RWDM
Battle for final Playoffs 1 spots
5. KRC Genk 46 (points), 12 (wins), 50-30 +20
6. KV Mechelen 45, 13, 39-33 +6
-----------------------------------------------------------------
7. Cercle Brugge 44, 13, 40-34 +6
8. KAA Gent 44, 11, 48-38 +10
For Genk and Mechelen, it is quite simple: a win will see them enter Playoffs 1. Moreover:
- Genk will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw if at least two of Mechelen, Cercle, and Gent do not win. A loss will be enough if at least two of the following occurs: Mechelen loses, Cercle and Gent do not win
- Mechelen will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw with at least two of the following situations happen: Genk/Cercle lose, and Gent does not win. They can qualify with a loss if Cercle loses and Gent does not win
- For Cercle, they will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a win coupled with a Genk and/or Mechelen draw or loss (Gent's result would not matter as Cercle has the tiebreaker on number of wins). They can also qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw as long as Mechelen loses (Cercle would have the tiebreaker on GD) and Gent does not win
- For Gent, they can only make Playoffs 1 with a win, coupled with at least two of the following: Genk loses, Mechelen/Cercle do not win. If Genk and Gent finish level on points, it's nearly certain that the former will finsih ahead on GD
Battle to avoid Playoffs 3
11. KVC Westerlo 29, 7, 41-53 -12
12. Sporting Charleroi 29, 7 26-43 -17
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. OH Leuven 26, 6, 33-47 -14
For Westerlo and Charleroi, it is quite simple: avoid defeat, and/or Leuven does not win, and they will qualify for Playoffs 2, while Leuven would qualify for Playoffs 3. Moreover:
- Westerlo will only qualify for Playoffs 3 (realistically) if they lose, Charleroi avoids defeat, and Leuven wins. If Westerlo and Leuven finish level on points, GD, or even GS, will decide who will finish 12. Thus, if Westerlo loses and Leuven wins, but not by the same margin of goals, Westerlo will finish 13th
- Charleroi will qualify for Playoffs (realistically) if they lose, and Leuven wins. Even if all three teams finish on 29 points, it's very likely Charleroi would have the worst GD of the trio
- If one of the above scenarios do not occur, Leuven will end up in Playoffs 3
Friday
KV Mechelen 3-1 KVC Westerlo
Saturday
KV Kortrijk 0-1 Royal Antwerp
Sporting Charleroi 0-0 Cercle Brugge
RWDM 0-3 RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
KRC Genk 1-0 Standard
Club Brugge 3-1 OH Leuven
Union St. Gilloise 1-1 KAA Gent
KAS Eupen 1-0 Sint-Truiden
Standings (after 29 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-5-2 62-30 +32 69
2. RSC Anderlecht 18-9-2 58-29 +29 63
3. Club Brugge 14-9-6 61-27 +34 51
4. Royal Antwerp 14-9-6 54-26 +28 51
5. KRC Genk 12-10-7 50-30 +20 46
6. KV Mechelen 13-6-10 39-33 +6 45
7. Cercle Brugge 13-5-11 40-34 +6 44
8. KAA Gent 11-11-7 48-38 +10 44
9. Sint-Truiden 9-10-10 33-45 -12 37
10. Standard 7-10-12 29-41 -12 31
11. KVC Westerlo 7-8-14 41-53 -12 29
12. Sporting Charleroi 7-8-14 26-43 -17 29
13. OH Leuven 6-8-15 33-47 -14 26
14. KAS Eupen 7-3-19 24-54 -30 24
15. RWDM 5-8-16 31-63 -32 23
16. KV Kortrijk 5-6-18 21-57 -36 21
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs 1 + Regular Season Winner
Qualified for Playoffs 1
Currently in Playoffs 1 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 2
Currently in Playoffs 2 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 1
Qualified for Playoffs 2
Currently in Playoffs 2 spot, but can still end up in Playoffs 3
Qualified for Playoffs 3
We've the final round of the Jupiler Pro League regular season, with a pair of Playoffs 1 spots, four Playoffs 2 places, and a Playoffs 3 spot to be decided
Here are the fixtures for Round 30
Saturday
18:15 Standard - KAS Eupen
20:45 RSC Anderlecht - KV Kortrijk
Sunday
13:30 Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge
16:00 Royal Antwerp - Union St. Gilloise
18:30 KVC Westerlo - KRC Genk
18:30 OH Leuven - KV Mechelen
18:30 KAA Gent - Sporting Charleroi
18:30 Cercle Brugge - RWDM
Battle for final Playoffs 1 spots
5. KRC Genk 46 (points), 12 (wins), 50-30 +20
6. KV Mechelen 45, 13, 39-33 +6
-----------------------------------------------------------------
7. Cercle Brugge 44, 13, 40-34 +6
8. KAA Gent 44, 11, 48-38 +10
For Genk and Mechelen, it is quite simple: a win will see them enter Playoffs 1. Moreover:
- Genk will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw if at least two of Mechelen, Cercle, and Gent do not win. A loss will be enough if at least two of the following occurs: Mechelen loses, Cercle and Gent do not win
- Mechelen will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw with at least two of the following situations happen: Genk/Cercle lose, and Gent does not win. They can qualify with a loss if Cercle loses and Gent does not win
- For Cercle, they will qualify for Playoffs 1 with a win coupled with a Genk and/or Mechelen draw or loss (Gent's result would not matter as Cercle has the tiebreaker on number of wins). They can also qualify for Playoffs 1 with a draw as long as Mechelen loses (Cercle would have the tiebreaker on GD) and Gent does not win
- For Gent, they can only make Playoffs 1 with a win, coupled with at least two of the following: Genk loses, Mechelen/Cercle do not win. If Genk and Gent finish level on points, it's nearly certain that the former will finsih ahead on GD
Battle to avoid Playoffs 3
11. KVC Westerlo 29, 7, 41-53 -12
12. Sporting Charleroi 29, 7 26-43 -17
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. OH Leuven 26, 6, 33-47 -14
For Westerlo and Charleroi, it is quite simple: avoid defeat, and/or Leuven does not win, and they will qualify for Playoffs 2, while Leuven would qualify for Playoffs 3. Moreover:
- Westerlo will only qualify for Playoffs 3 (realistically) if they lose, Charleroi avoids defeat, and Leuven wins. If Westerlo and Leuven finish level on points, GD, or even GS, will decide who will finish 12. Thus, if Westerlo loses and Leuven wins, but not by the same margin of goals, Westerlo will finish 13th
- Charleroi will qualify for Playoffs (realistically) if they lose, and Leuven wins. Even if all three teams finish on 29 points, it's very likely Charleroi would have the worst GD of the trio
- If one of the above scenarios do not occur, Leuven will end up in Playoffs 3
Challenger Pro League Round 25 Results
Friday
Beerschot VA 2-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2-2 KRC Genk U23
Saturday
Standard U23 1-2 Club Brugge U23
KV Oostende 0-1 Dender
Seraing 1-2 KSK Beveren
Sunday
RSC Anderlecht U23 0-1 Zulte Waregem
Francs Borains 1-2 Lommel
RFC Liège 1-0 Deinze
Standings (after 25 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 14-5-6 39-24 +15 47
2. Deinze 14-4-7 40-27 +13 46
3. Lommel 13-6-6 44-25 +19 45
4. Zulte Waregem 13-4-8 43-31 +12 43
5. Dender 11-9-5 43-27 +16 42
6. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 11-8-6 33-25 +8 41
7. KSK Beveren 11-6-8 38-30 +8 39
8. RFC Liège 11-3-11 32-35 -3 36
9. Club Brugge U23 10-3-12 35-41 -6 33
10. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-9 32-36 -4 32
11. KRC Genk U23 8-6-11 42-45 -3 30
12. KV Oostende 8-7-10 24-30 -6 25*
13. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-4-14 35-51 -16 25
14. Francs Borains 8-2-15 29-41 -12 23
15. Seraing 5-7-13 28-46 -18 22
16. Standard U23 5-2-18 22-50 -28 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 26 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Seraing
20:00 Zulte Waregem - Beerschot VA
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Liège
16:00 Lommel - RSC Anderlecht U23
18:15 Deinze - Francs Borains
20:45 Dender - Standard U23
20:45 KRC Genk U23 - KV Oostende
Friday
Beerschot VA 2-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2-2 KRC Genk U23
Saturday
Standard U23 1-2 Club Brugge U23
KV Oostende 0-1 Dender
Seraing 1-2 KSK Beveren
Sunday
RSC Anderlecht U23 0-1 Zulte Waregem
Francs Borains 1-2 Lommel
RFC Liège 1-0 Deinze
Standings (after 25 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 14-5-6 39-24 +15 47
2. Deinze 14-4-7 40-27 +13 46
3. Lommel 13-6-6 44-25 +19 45
4. Zulte Waregem 13-4-8 43-31 +12 43
5. Dender 11-9-5 43-27 +16 42
6. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 11-8-6 33-25 +8 41
7. KSK Beveren 11-6-8 38-30 +8 39
8. RFC Liège 11-3-11 32-35 -3 36
9. Club Brugge U23 10-3-12 35-41 -6 33
10. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-9 32-36 -4 32
11. KRC Genk U23 8-6-11 42-45 -3 30
12. KV Oostende 8-7-10 24-30 -6 25*
13. Lierse Kempenzonen 7-4-14 35-51 -16 25
14. Francs Borains 8-2-15 29-41 -12 23
15. Seraing 5-7-13 28-46 -18 22
16. Standard U23 5-2-18 22-50 -28 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 26 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Seraing
20:00 Zulte Waregem - Beerschot VA
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Liège
16:00 Lommel - RSC Anderlecht U23
18:15 Deinze - Francs Borains
20:45 Dender - Standard U23
20:45 KRC Genk U23 - KV Oostende
Jupiler Pro League Round 30 Results
Saturday
Standard 4-0 KAS Eupen
RSC Anderlecht 0-1 KV Kortrijk
Sunday
Sint-Truiden 2-1 Club Brugge
Royal Antwerp 1-1 Union St. Gilloise
KVC Westerlo 1-1 KRC Genk
OH Leuven 1-0 KV Mechelen
KAA Gent 5-0 Sporting Charleroi
Cercle Brugge 4-0 RWDM
Final Standings (regular season, after 30 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-6-2 63-31 +32 70 (35)
2. RSC Anderlecht 18-9-3 58-30 +28 63 (31.5)
3. Royal Antwerp 14-10-6 55-27 +28 52 (26)
4. Club Brugge 14-9-7 62-29 +33 51 (25.5)
5. Cercle Brugge 14-5-11 44-34 +10 47 (23.5)
6. KRC Genk 12-11-7 51-31 +20 47 (23.5)
7. KAA Gent 12-11-7 53-38 +15 47 (23.5)
8. KV Mechelen 13-6-11 39-34 +5 45 (22.5)
9. Sint-Truiden 10-10-10 35-46 -11 40 (20)
10. Standard 8-10-12 33-41 -18 34 (17)
11. KVC Westerlo 7-9-14 42-54 -12 30 (15)
12. OH Leuven 7-8-15 34-47 -13 29 (14.5)
13. Sporting Charleroi 7-8-15 26-48 -22 29
14. KAS Eupen 7-3-20 24-58 -34 24
15. KV Kortrijk 6-6-18 22-57 -35 24
16. RWDM 5-8-17 31-67 -36 23
Saturday
Standard 4-0 KAS Eupen
RSC Anderlecht 0-1 KV Kortrijk
Sunday
Sint-Truiden 2-1 Club Brugge
Royal Antwerp 1-1 Union St. Gilloise
KVC Westerlo 1-1 KRC Genk
OH Leuven 1-0 KV Mechelen
KAA Gent 5-0 Sporting Charleroi
Cercle Brugge 4-0 RWDM
Final Standings (regular season, after 30 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-6-2 63-31 +32 70 (35)
2. RSC Anderlecht 18-9-3 58-30 +28 63 (31.5)
3. Royal Antwerp 14-10-6 55-27 +28 52 (26)
4. Club Brugge 14-9-7 62-29 +33 51 (25.5)
5. Cercle Brugge 14-5-11 44-34 +10 47 (23.5)
6. KRC Genk 12-11-7 51-31 +20 47 (23.5)
7. KAA Gent 12-11-7 53-38 +15 47 (23.5)
8. KV Mechelen 13-6-11 39-34 +5 45 (22.5)
9. Sint-Truiden 10-10-10 35-46 -11 40 (20)
10. Standard 8-10-12 33-41 -18 34 (17)
11. KVC Westerlo 7-9-14 42-54 -12 30 (15)
12. OH Leuven 7-8-15 34-47 -13 29 (14.5)
13. Sporting Charleroi 7-8-15 26-48 -22 29
14. KAS Eupen 7-3-20 24-58 -34 24
15. KV Kortrijk 6-6-18 22-57 -35 24
16. RWDM 5-8-17 31-67 -36 23
Challenger Pro League Round 26 Results
Friday
KSK Beveren 0-1 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Club Brugge U23 1-1 Seraing
Zulte Waregem 0-1 Beerschot VA
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-2 RFC Liège
Lommel 3-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Deinze 2-3 Francs Borains
Dender 4-1 Standard U23
KRC Genk U23 3-1 KV Oostende
Standings (after 26 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 15-5-6 40-24 +16 50
2. Lommel 14-6-6 47-26 +21 48
3. Deinze 14-4-8 42-30 +12 46
4. Dender 12-9-5 47-28 +19 45
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 12-8-6 34-25 +9 44
6. Zulte Waregem 13-4-9 43-32 +11 43
7. KSK Beveren 11-6-9 38-31 +7 39
8. RFC Liège 11-3-12 34-38 -4 36
9. Club Brugge U23 10-4-12 36-42 -6 34
10. KRC Genk U23 9-6-11 45-46 -1 33
11. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-10 33-39 -6 32
12. Lierse Kempenzonen 8-4-14 38-53 -15 28
13. Francs Borains 9-2-15 32-43 -11 26
14. KV Oostende 8-7-11 25-33 -8 25*
15. Seraing 5-8-13 29-47 -18 23
16. Standard U23 5-2-19 23-54 -31 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 27 Fixtures
Friday (03/29/24)
20:00 Beerschot VA - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Dender
Saturday
16:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Francs Borains
20:00 Deinze - Zulte Waregem
20:00 Standard U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Sunday
13:30 Seraing - KV Oostende
16:00 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Lommel
19:15 RFC Liège - KSK Beveren
Friday
KSK Beveren 0-1 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Club Brugge U23 1-1 Seraing
Zulte Waregem 0-1 Beerschot VA
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-2 RFC Liège
Lommel 3-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Deinze 2-3 Francs Borains
Dender 4-1 Standard U23
KRC Genk U23 3-1 KV Oostende
Standings (after 26 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 15-5-6 40-24 +16 50
2. Lommel 14-6-6 47-26 +21 48
3. Deinze 14-4-8 42-30 +12 46
4. Dender 12-9-5 47-28 +19 45
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 12-8-6 34-25 +9 44
6. Zulte Waregem 13-4-9 43-32 +11 43
7. KSK Beveren 11-6-9 38-31 +7 39
8. RFC Liège 11-3-12 34-38 -4 36
9. Club Brugge U23 10-4-12 36-42 -6 34
10. KRC Genk U23 9-6-11 45-46 -1 33
11. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-8-10 33-39 -6 32
12. Lierse Kempenzonen 8-4-14 38-53 -15 28
13. Francs Borains 9-2-15 32-43 -11 26
14. KV Oostende 8-7-11 25-33 -8 25*
15. Seraing 5-8-13 29-47 -18 23
16. Standard U23 5-2-19 23-54 -31 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 27 Fixtures
Friday (03/29/24)
20:00 Beerschot VA - KRC Genk U23
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - Dender
Saturday
16:00 RSC Anderlecht U23 - Francs Borains
20:00 Deinze - Zulte Waregem
20:00 Standard U23 - Lierse Kempenzonen
Sunday
13:30 Seraing - KV Oostende
16:00 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Lommel
19:15 RFC Liège - KSK Beveren
For the greater good (coefficient) Cercle Brugge must end 6th to avoid them having a chance to play Europe. Hopefully Gent will do the job in Europe PO.dnina10 wrote: ↑Mon Mar 18, 2024 02:47 Final Standings (regular season, after 30 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 22-6-2 63-31 +32 70 (35)
2. RSC Anderlecht 18-9-3 58-30 +28 63 (31.5)
3. Royal Antwerp 14-10-6 55-27 +28 52 (26)
4. Club Brugge 14-9-7 62-29 +33 51 (25.5)
5. Cercle Brugge 14-5-11 44-34 +10 47 (23.5)
6. KRC Genk 12-11-7 51-31 +20 47 (23.5)
Jupiler Pro League
Playoffs 1 Standings (after regular season)
1. Union St. Gilloise 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 31.5
3. Royal Antwerp 26
4. Club Brugge 25.5
5. Cercle Brugge 23.5
6. KRC Genk 23.5
Round 1 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 RSC Anderlecht - Royal Antwerp
Monday
13:30 Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge
18:30 KRC Genk - Union St. Gilloise
Playoffs 2 Standings (after regular season)
7. KAA Gent 23.5
8. KV Mechelen 22.5
9. Sint-Truiden 20
10. Standard 17
11. KVC Westerlo 15
12. OH Leuven 14.5
Round 1 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KAA Gent - Standard
Saturday
18:15 OH Leuven - KV Mechelen
Sunday
18:30 Sint-Truiden - KVC Westerlo
Playoffs 3 Standings (after regular season)
13. Sporting Charleroi 29
14. KAS Eupen 24
15. KV Kortrijk 24
16. RWDM 23
Round 1 Fixtures
Saturday (06/04/24)
16:00 Sporting Charleroi - RWDM
Sunday
16:00 KAS Eupen - KV Kortrijk
Playoffs 1 Standings (after regular season)
1. Union St. Gilloise 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 31.5
3. Royal Antwerp 26
4. Club Brugge 25.5
5. Cercle Brugge 23.5
6. KRC Genk 23.5
Round 1 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 RSC Anderlecht - Royal Antwerp
Monday
13:30 Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge
18:30 KRC Genk - Union St. Gilloise
Playoffs 2 Standings (after regular season)
7. KAA Gent 23.5
8. KV Mechelen 22.5
9. Sint-Truiden 20
10. Standard 17
11. KVC Westerlo 15
12. OH Leuven 14.5
Round 1 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KAA Gent - Standard
Saturday
18:15 OH Leuven - KV Mechelen
Sunday
18:30 Sint-Truiden - KVC Westerlo
Playoffs 3 Standings (after regular season)
13. Sporting Charleroi 29
14. KAS Eupen 24
15. KV Kortrijk 24
16. RWDM 23
Round 1 Fixtures
Saturday (06/04/24)
16:00 Sporting Charleroi - RWDM
Sunday
16:00 KAS Eupen - KV Kortrijk
Jupiler Pro League Playoffs 1
Round 1 Results
Saturday
RSC Anderlecht 1-0 Royal Antwerp
Monday
Cercle Brugge 1-1 Club Brugge
KRC Genk 1-0 Union St. Gilloise
Standings (after 1 match)
1. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-1 0-1 -1 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 1-0-0 1-0 +1 34.5
3. Club Brugge 0-1-0 1-1 0 26.5
4. KRC Genk 1-0-0 +1 26.5
5. Royal Antwerp 0-0-1 0-1 -1 26
6. Cercle Brugge 0-1-0 1-1 0 23.5
Round 2 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 Royal Antwerp - KRC Genk
Sunday
13:30 Union St. Gilloise - Cercle Brugge
18:30 Club Brugge - RSC Anderlecht
Playoffs 2 Round 1 Results
Friday
KAA Gent 5-1 Standard
Saturday
OH Leuven 2-3 KV Mechelen
Sunday
Sint-Truiden 2-0 KVC Westerlo
Standings (after 1 match)
7. KAA Gent 1-0-0 5-1 +4 26.5
8. KV Mechelen 1-0-0 3-2 +1 25.5
9. Sint-Truiden 1-0-0 2-0 +2 23
10. Standard 0-0-1 1-5 -4 17
11. KVC Westerlo 0-0-1 0-2 -215
12. OH Leuven 0-0-1 2-3 -1 14.5
Round 2 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KV Mechelen - Sint-Truiden
Saturday
18:15 Standard - OH Leuven
Sunday
19:15 KVC Westerlo - KAA Gent
Round 1 Results
Saturday
RSC Anderlecht 1-0 Royal Antwerp
Monday
Cercle Brugge 1-1 Club Brugge
KRC Genk 1-0 Union St. Gilloise
Standings (after 1 match)
1. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-1 0-1 -1 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 1-0-0 1-0 +1 34.5
3. Club Brugge 0-1-0 1-1 0 26.5
4. KRC Genk 1-0-0 +1 26.5
5. Royal Antwerp 0-0-1 0-1 -1 26
6. Cercle Brugge 0-1-0 1-1 0 23.5
Round 2 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 Royal Antwerp - KRC Genk
Sunday
13:30 Union St. Gilloise - Cercle Brugge
18:30 Club Brugge - RSC Anderlecht
Playoffs 2 Round 1 Results
Friday
KAA Gent 5-1 Standard
Saturday
OH Leuven 2-3 KV Mechelen
Sunday
Sint-Truiden 2-0 KVC Westerlo
Standings (after 1 match)
7. KAA Gent 1-0-0 5-1 +4 26.5
8. KV Mechelen 1-0-0 3-2 +1 25.5
9. Sint-Truiden 1-0-0 2-0 +2 23
10. Standard 0-0-1 1-5 -4 17
11. KVC Westerlo 0-0-1 0-2 -215
12. OH Leuven 0-0-1 2-3 -1 14.5
Round 2 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 KV Mechelen - Sint-Truiden
Saturday
18:15 Standard - OH Leuven
Sunday
19:15 KVC Westerlo - KAA Gent
Challenger Pro League Round 27 Results
Friday
Beerschot VA 1-0 KRC Genk U23
Club Brugge U23 0-1 Dender
Saturday
RSC Anderlecht U23 3-3 Francs Borains
Deinze 1-1 Zulte Waregem
Standard U23 0-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Sunday
Seraing 1-1 KV Oostende
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3-0 Lommel
RFC Liège 5-1 KSK Beveren
Standings (after 27 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 16-5-6 41-24 +17 53
2. Lommel 14-6-7 47-29 +18 48
3. Dender 13-9-5 48-28 +20 48
4. Deinze 14-5-8 43-31 +12 47
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 13-8-6 37-25 +12 47
6. Zulte Waregem 13-5-9 44-33 +11 44
7. RFC Liège 13-3-11 40-38 +2 42
8. KSK Beveren 11-6-10 38-34 +4 39
9. Club Brugge U23 10-4-13 36-43 -7 34
10. KRC Genk U23 9-6-12 45-47 -2 33
11. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-9-10 36-42 -6 33
12. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-4-14 39-53 -14 31
13. Francs Borains 9-3-15 35-46 -11 27
14. KV Oostende 8-8-11 26-34 -8 26*
15. Seraing 5-9-13 30-48 -18 23
16. Standard U23 5-2-20 23-55 -32 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 28 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Zulte Waregem - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge U23
20:00 Dender - Deinze
20:00 Lommel - Seraing
Sunday
13:30 KRC Genk U23 - Standard U23
16:00 KV Oostende - Beerschot VA
19:15 Francs Borains - RFC Liège
Friday
Beerschot VA 1-0 KRC Genk U23
Club Brugge U23 0-1 Dender
Saturday
RSC Anderlecht U23 3-3 Francs Borains
Deinze 1-1 Zulte Waregem
Standard U23 0-1 Lierse Kempenzonen
Sunday
Seraing 1-1 KV Oostende
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3-0 Lommel
RFC Liège 5-1 KSK Beveren
Standings (after 27 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 16-5-6 41-24 +17 53
2. Lommel 14-6-7 47-29 +18 48
3. Dender 13-9-5 48-28 +20 48
4. Deinze 14-5-8 43-31 +12 47
5. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 13-8-6 37-25 +12 47
6. Zulte Waregem 13-5-9 44-33 +11 44
7. RFC Liège 13-3-11 40-38 +2 42
8. KSK Beveren 11-6-10 38-34 +4 39
9. Club Brugge U23 10-4-13 36-43 -7 34
10. KRC Genk U23 9-6-12 45-47 -2 33
11. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-9-10 36-42 -6 33
12. Lierse Kempenzonen 9-4-14 39-53 -14 31
13. Francs Borains 9-3-15 35-46 -11 27
14. KV Oostende 8-8-11 26-34 -8 26*
15. Seraing 5-9-13 30-48 -18 23
16. Standard U23 5-2-20 23-55 -32 17
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 28 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 KSK Beveren - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Zulte Waregem - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge U23
20:00 Dender - Deinze
20:00 Lommel - Seraing
Sunday
13:30 KRC Genk U23 - Standard U23
16:00 KV Oostende - Beerschot VA
19:15 Francs Borains - RFC Liège
Union Saint-Gilloise are crumbling again under pressure. Honestly it's getting ridicolous at this point.
International break hater
Jupiler Pro League Playoffs 1
Round 2 Results
Saturday
Royal Antwerp 0-1 KRC Genk
Sunday
Union St. Gilloise 2-3 Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge 3-1 RSC Anderlecht
Standings (after 2 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-2 2-4 -2 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 1-0-1 2-3 -1 34.5
3. Club Brugge 1-1-0 4-2 +2 29.5
4. KRC Genk 2-0-0 2-0 +2 29.5
5. Cercle Brugge 1-1-0 4-3 +1 26.5
6. Royal Antwerp 0-0-2 0-2 -2 26
Round 3 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 KRC Genk - Cercle Brugge
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge - Royal Antwerp
18:30 RSC Anderlecht - Union St. Gilloise
Playoffs 2 Round 2 Results
Friday
KV Mechelen 2-3 Sint-Truiden
Saturday
Standard 0-0 OH Leuven
Sunday
KVC Westerlo 0-3 KAA Gent
Standings (after 2 matches)
7. KAA Gent 2-0-0 8-1 +7 29.5
8. Sint-Truiden 2-0-0 5-2 +3 26
9. KV Mechelen 1-0-1 5-5 0 25.5
10. Standard 0-1-1 1-5 -4 18
11. OH Leuven 0-1-1 2-3 -1 15.5
12. KVC Westerlo 0-0-2 0-5 -5 15
Round 3 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 Sint-Truiden - Standard
Saturday
18:15 KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo
Sunday
19:15 OH Leuven - KAA Gent
Playoffs 3 Round 1 Results
Saturday
Sporting Charleroi 0-0 RWDM
Sunday
KAS Eupen 1-1 KV Kortrijk
Standings (after 1 match)
13. Sporting Charleroi 0-1-0 0-0 0 30
14. KAS Eupen 0-1-0 1-1 0 25
15. KV Kortrijk 0-1-0 1-1 0 25
16. RWDM 0-1-0 0-0 0 24
Round 2 Fixtures
Saturday
16:00 RWDM - KAS Eupen
Sunday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - Sporting Charleroi
Round 2 Results
Saturday
Royal Antwerp 0-1 KRC Genk
Sunday
Union St. Gilloise 2-3 Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge 3-1 RSC Anderlecht
Standings (after 2 matches)
1. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-2 2-4 -2 35
2. RSC Anderlecht 1-0-1 2-3 -1 34.5
3. Club Brugge 1-1-0 4-2 +2 29.5
4. KRC Genk 2-0-0 2-0 +2 29.5
5. Cercle Brugge 1-1-0 4-3 +1 26.5
6. Royal Antwerp 0-0-2 0-2 -2 26
Round 3 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 KRC Genk - Cercle Brugge
Sunday
13:30 Club Brugge - Royal Antwerp
18:30 RSC Anderlecht - Union St. Gilloise
Playoffs 2 Round 2 Results
Friday
KV Mechelen 2-3 Sint-Truiden
Saturday
Standard 0-0 OH Leuven
Sunday
KVC Westerlo 0-3 KAA Gent
Standings (after 2 matches)
7. KAA Gent 2-0-0 8-1 +7 29.5
8. Sint-Truiden 2-0-0 5-2 +3 26
9. KV Mechelen 1-0-1 5-5 0 25.5
10. Standard 0-1-1 1-5 -4 18
11. OH Leuven 0-1-1 2-3 -1 15.5
12. KVC Westerlo 0-0-2 0-5 -5 15
Round 3 Fixtures
Friday
20:45 Sint-Truiden - Standard
Saturday
18:15 KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo
Sunday
19:15 OH Leuven - KAA Gent
Playoffs 3 Round 1 Results
Saturday
Sporting Charleroi 0-0 RWDM
Sunday
KAS Eupen 1-1 KV Kortrijk
Standings (after 1 match)
13. Sporting Charleroi 0-1-0 0-0 0 30
14. KAS Eupen 0-1-0 1-1 0 25
15. KV Kortrijk 0-1-0 1-1 0 25
16. RWDM 0-1-0 0-0 0 24
Round 2 Fixtures
Saturday
16:00 RWDM - KAS Eupen
Sunday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - Sporting Charleroi
Challenger Pro League Round 28 Results
Friday
KSK Beveren 2-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Zulte Waregem 0-0 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-1 Club Brugge U23
Dender 3-0 Deinze
Lommel 0-0 Seraing
Sunday
KRC Genk U23 1-0 Standard U23
KV Oostende 1-2 Beerschot VA
Francs Borains 2-2 RFC Liège
Standings (after 28 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 17-5-6 43-25 +18 56 (P)
2. Dender 14-9-5 51-28 +23 51
3. Lommel 14-7-7 47-29 +18 49
4. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 13-9-6 37-25 +12 48
5. Deinze 14-5-9 43-34 +9 47
6. Zulte Waregem 13-6-9 44-33 +11 45
7. RFC Liège 13-4-11 42-40 +2 43
8. KSK Beveren 12-6-10 40-35 +5 42
9. KRC Genk U23 10-6-12 46-47 -1 36
10. Club Brugge U23 10-4-14 37-46 -9 34
11. Lierse Kempenzonen 10-4-14 42-54 -12 34
12. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-9-11 37-44 -7 33
13. Francs Borains 9-4-15 37-48 -11 28
14. KV Oostende 8-8-12 27-36 -9 26*
15. Seraing 5-10-13 30-48 -18 25
16. Standard U23 5-2-21 23-56 -33 17 (R)
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 29 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - RFC Liège
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Francs Borains
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Deinze - Lommel
20:00 Dender - Zulte Waregem
Sunday
13:30 KSK Beveren - Beerschot VA
16:00 Standard U23 - Seraing
19:15 Patro Eisden - KV Oostende
Friday
KSK Beveren 2-1 RSC Anderlecht U23
Zulte Waregem 0-0 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Saturday
Lierse Kempenzonen 3-1 Club Brugge U23
Dender 3-0 Deinze
Lommel 0-0 Seraing
Sunday
KRC Genk U23 1-0 Standard U23
KV Oostende 1-2 Beerschot VA
Francs Borains 2-2 RFC Liège
Standings (after 28 matches)
1. Beerschot VA 17-5-6 43-25 +18 56 (P)
2. Dender 14-9-5 51-28 +23 51
3. Lommel 14-7-7 47-29 +18 49
4. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 13-9-6 37-25 +12 48
5. Deinze 14-5-9 43-34 +9 47
6. Zulte Waregem 13-6-9 44-33 +11 45
7. RFC Liège 13-4-11 42-40 +2 43
8. KSK Beveren 12-6-10 40-35 +5 42
9. KRC Genk U23 10-6-12 46-47 -1 36
10. Club Brugge U23 10-4-14 37-46 -9 34
11. Lierse Kempenzonen 10-4-14 42-54 -12 34
12. RSC Anderlecht U23 8-9-11 37-44 -7 33
13. Francs Borains 9-4-15 37-48 -11 28
14. KV Oostende 8-8-12 27-36 -9 26*
15. Seraing 5-10-13 30-48 -18 25
16. Standard U23 5-2-21 23-56 -33 17 (R)
* KV Oostende was deducted 6 points due to their financial situation
Round 29 Fixtures
Friday
20:00 Club Brugge U23 - RFC Liège
20:00 KRC Genk U23 - Francs Borains
Saturday
16:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - RSC Anderlecht U23
20:00 Deinze - Lommel
20:00 Dender - Zulte Waregem
Sunday
13:30 KSK Beveren - Beerschot VA
16:00 Standard U23 - Seraing
19:15 Patro Eisden - KV Oostende
They were losing 1-0 the away derby aganst Anderlecht. Red card Anderlecht and penalty: 1-1 with half an hour to go.
What happened? They lost the game 2-1.
xG: 0.86 - 2.61 according to the site i use to see results across European leagues.
Insane. The term "bottling" does not describe what's happening, a new one need to be invented only for them
International break hater
Jupiler Pro League Playoffs 1
Round 3 Results
Saturday
KRC Genk 1-1 Cercle Brugge
Sunday
Club Brugge 3-0 Royal Antwerp
RSC Anderlecht 2-1 Union St. GIlloise
Standings (after 3 matches)
1. RSC Anderlecht 2-0-1 4-4 0 37.5
2. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-3 3-6 -3 35
3. Club Brugge 2-1-0 7-2 +5 32.5
4. KRC Genk 2-1-0 3-1 +2 30.5
5. Cercle Brugge 1-2-0 5-4 +1 27.5
6. Royal Antwerp 0-0-3 0-5 -5 26
Round 4 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 KRC Genk - RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
13:30 Cercle Brugge - Royal Antwerp
18:30 Union St. Gilloise - Club Brugge
Playoffs 2 Round 3 Results
Friday
Sint-Truiden 3-3 Standard
Saturday
KV Mechelen 3-2 KVC Westerlo
Sunday
OH Leuven 2-1 KAA Gent
Standings (after 3 matches)
7. KAA Gent 2-0-1 9-3 +6 29.5
8. KV Mechelen 2-0-1 8-7 +1 28.5
9. Sint-Truiden 2-1-0 8-5 +3 27
10. Standard 0-2-1 4-8 -4 19
11. OH Leuven 1-1-1 4-4 0 18.5
12. KVC Westerlo 0-0-3 2-8 -6 15
Round 4 Fixtures
Saturday
16:00 OH Leuven - Sint-Truiden
18:30 KVC Westerlo - Standard
20:00 KAA Gent - KV Mechelen
Playoffs 3 Round 2 Results
Saturday
RWDM 3-1 KAS Eupen
Sunday
KV Kortrjijk 1-2 Sporting Charleroi
Standings (after 2 matches)
13. Sporting Charleroi 1-1-0 2-1 +1 33
14. RWDM 1-1-0 3-1 +2 27
15. KAS Eupen 0-1-1 2-4 -2 25
16. KV Kortrijk 0-1-1 2-3 -1 25
Round 3 Fixtures
Sunday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - RWDM
19:15 Sporting Charleroi - KAS Eupen
Round 3 Results
Saturday
KRC Genk 1-1 Cercle Brugge
Sunday
Club Brugge 3-0 Royal Antwerp
RSC Anderlecht 2-1 Union St. GIlloise
Standings (after 3 matches)
1. RSC Anderlecht 2-0-1 4-4 0 37.5
2. Union St. Gilloise 0-0-3 3-6 -3 35
3. Club Brugge 2-1-0 7-2 +5 32.5
4. KRC Genk 2-1-0 3-1 +2 30.5
5. Cercle Brugge 1-2-0 5-4 +1 27.5
6. Royal Antwerp 0-0-3 0-5 -5 26
Round 4 Fixtures
Saturday
20:45 KRC Genk - RSC Anderlecht
Sunday
13:30 Cercle Brugge - Royal Antwerp
18:30 Union St. Gilloise - Club Brugge
Playoffs 2 Round 3 Results
Friday
Sint-Truiden 3-3 Standard
Saturday
KV Mechelen 3-2 KVC Westerlo
Sunday
OH Leuven 2-1 KAA Gent
Standings (after 3 matches)
7. KAA Gent 2-0-1 9-3 +6 29.5
8. KV Mechelen 2-0-1 8-7 +1 28.5
9. Sint-Truiden 2-1-0 8-5 +3 27
10. Standard 0-2-1 4-8 -4 19
11. OH Leuven 1-1-1 4-4 0 18.5
12. KVC Westerlo 0-0-3 2-8 -6 15
Round 4 Fixtures
Saturday
16:00 OH Leuven - Sint-Truiden
18:30 KVC Westerlo - Standard
20:00 KAA Gent - KV Mechelen
Playoffs 3 Round 2 Results
Saturday
RWDM 3-1 KAS Eupen
Sunday
KV Kortrjijk 1-2 Sporting Charleroi
Standings (after 2 matches)
13. Sporting Charleroi 1-1-0 2-1 +1 33
14. RWDM 1-1-0 3-1 +2 27
15. KAS Eupen 0-1-1 2-4 -2 25
16. KV Kortrijk 0-1-1 2-3 -1 25
Round 3 Fixtures
Sunday
16:00 KV Kortrijk - RWDM
19:15 Sporting Charleroi - KAS Eupen